975 Pasley Ln Unit & 959 Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $1,581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Pasley Ln Unit & 959, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $1,273,371, approximately $578 per square foot. 975 Pasley Ln Unit & 959 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Dudley Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2017
Sold by
Munday Robert and Munday Lama
Bought by
Munday Lama
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munday Lama | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,872 | $1,133,000 | $344,000 | $789,000 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $661,800 | $270,000 | $391,800 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $661,800 | $270,000 | $391,800 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $661,800 | $270,000 | $391,800 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $661,800 | $270,000 | $391,800 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $578,200 | $220,000 | $358,200 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $578,200 | $220,000 | $358,200 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $472,700 | $220,000 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $472,700 | $220,000 | $252,700 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $127,200 | $0 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,295 | $102,200 | $0 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map