9805 County Road B Unit 18-1 Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $61,160 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9805 County Road B Unit 18-1, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $89,053. 9805 County Road B Unit 18-1 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Pettisville Elementary School and Pettisville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Macias Armando and Macias Eludina
Bought by
Campbell Gene R and Campbell Sandra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,800
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Deleon Robert and Deleon Anna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Gene R | $16,000 | -- | |
| Deleon Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campbell Gene R | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $9,240 | $8,050 | $1,190 |
| 2024 | $381 | $9,240 | $8,050 | $1,190 |
| 2023 | $375 | $9,240 | $8,050 | $1,190 |
| 2022 | $360 | $7,700 | $6,720 | $980 |
| 2021 | $367 | $7,700 | $6,720 | $980 |
| 2020 | $350 | $7,700 | $6,720 | $980 |
| 2019 | $301 | $6,620 | $6,620 | $0 |
| 2018 | $147 | $6,620 | $6,620 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $6,620 | $6,620 | $0 |
| 2016 | $287 | $6,620 | $6,620 | $0 |
| 2015 | $265 | $6,620 | $6,620 | $0 |
| 2014 | $266 | $6,620 | $6,620 | $0 |
| 2013 | $272 | $5,990 | $5,990 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map