9809 Aquila Rd Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9809 Aquila Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $493,821, approximately $329 per square foot. 9809 Aquila Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Peng Jih Ping and Chao Ai Shya
Bought by
Pai Chung Li and Huang Wen Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pai Chung Li | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,107 | $470,700 | $178,300 | $292,400 |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $468,500 | $171,800 | $296,700 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $470,100 | $180,400 | $289,700 |
| 2021 | $4,691 | $396,600 | $153,400 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $369,200 | $162,700 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $349,000 | $162,700 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $360,400 | $171,300 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $353,100 | $181,700 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $351,300 | $166,400 | $184,900 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $343,500 | $157,300 | $186,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,100 | $152,500 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map