981 County Road 322 Chamois, MO 65024
Estimated Value: $123,551 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,505
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 County Road 322, Chamois, MO 65024 and is currently estimated at $229,276, approximately $152 per square foot. 981 County Road 322 is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School and Chamois High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19 | $313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $19 | $313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $22,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $364 | $310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $21 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map