983 S 950 W American Fork, UT 84003
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 S 950 W, American Fork, UT 84003 and is currently estimated at $475,401, approximately $250 per square foot. 983 S 950 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, American Fork Junior High School, and American Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Keystone Construction Llc
Bought by
Dequeiroz Justyn Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,890
Outstanding Balance
$454,861
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$20,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dequeiroz Justyn Ryan | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance Age | |
| Keystone Construction Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dequeiroz Justyn Ryan | $469,890 |