9833 Oakland Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9833 Oakland Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $406,404, approximately $297 per square foot. 9833 Oakland Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,071 | $400,300 | $127,300 | $273,000 |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $403,100 | $125,900 | $277,200 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $392,200 | $120,300 | $271,900 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $345,300 | $123,000 | $222,300 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $305,000 | $93,700 | $211,300 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $285,500 | $110,200 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $265,100 | $104,100 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $216,500 | $83,000 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $226,000 | $76,800 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $208,000 | $75,400 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,600 | $73,100 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map