9979 164th Rd Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
448
Sq Ft
$1,040/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9979 164th Rd, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $466,004, approximately $1,040 per square foot. 9979 164th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 146 Howard Beach, Robert H. Goddard High School, and John Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hansen Jeffrey E and Rinaldo Hansen Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Outstanding Balance
$23,808
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$442,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Kaye Mitchell and Castro Patricia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Jeffrey E | $83,000 | Advantage Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $1,000 | Advantage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Jeffrey E | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,787 | $10,318 | $2,701 | $7,617 |
| 2025 | $1,740 | $10,318 | $2,956 | $7,362 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $10,062 | $3,049 | $7,013 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $9,493 | $3,164 | $6,329 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $17,940 | $6,000 | $11,940 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $16,260 | $6,000 | $10,260 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $15,960 | $6,000 | $9,960 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $15,600 | $6,000 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $7,911 | $3,395 | $4,516 |
| 2017 | $922 | $7,464 | $4,390 | $3,074 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $7,464 | $4,390 | $3,074 |
| 2015 | $629 | $7,165 | $4,683 | $2,482 |
| 2014 | $629 | $7,762 | $5,074 | $2,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map