824 Rolling Pines Loop Rd NE Leland, NC 28451
About This Home
Lanvale Forest - 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, Open concept living area w/ vaulted ceilings, Master bath has double vanity & the shower/tub are in a separate room and a large walk in closet. Double car garage, Freshly painted and new LVP throughout. Wonderful community w/ an inground pool, restrooms and a nice picnic area as well. Some pets may be negotiable. Security deposit the same as rent. Inquire online or direct to broker.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2007
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Sold | $114,500 | -13.9% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | For Sale | $133,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
- 849 Rolling Pines Loop Rd NE
- 918 Rolling Pines Loop Rd NE
- 8589 Old Forest Dr NE
- 929 Lanvale Rd
- 1127 Greensview Cir
- Lot 3 Lanvale Rd
- 8611 Lanvale Forest Dr NE
- 8620 Orchard Loop Rd NE
- 1269 Greensview Cir
- 8785 Northridge Dr
- 1175 Greensview Cir
- 1119 Willow Pond Ln
- 1113 Willow Pond Ln
- 119 Woodford Rd NE
- 1181 Slater Way
- 1164 Slater Way
- 1219 Lanvale Rd NE
- 1547 Grandiflora Dr
- 2029 Lapham Dr
- 4224 Cobleskill Dr
- 1128 Sunburst Way
- 639 Lanvale Hills Cir NE
- 8183 E Highcroft Dr NE
- 602 Draymore Dr NE
- 668 Buckeye Rd NE
- 6012 Beckington Dr
- 4215 High Glen Dr
- 6411 Lovely Crossing
- 5093 Roundhead Dr
- 1114 Forest Glen Dr
- 94 Old Lanvale Rd NE Unit 2
- 1300 Hidden Creek Dr NE
- 1113 Grandiflora Dr
- 6146 Liberty Hall Dr
- 7695 Knightbell Cir
- 7695 Knightbell Cir
- 214 Kingsmeadow Cir
- 7111 Rock Fish Ln
- 1016 Tidings Rd
- 155 Lincoln Place Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.