N3034 Tichora Rd Markesan, WI 53946
Estimated Value: $262,391 - $1,030,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3034 Tichora Rd, Markesan, WI 53946 and is currently estimated at $555,598. N3034 Tichora Rd is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Markesan Primary School, Markesan Intermediate School, and Markesan Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $242,200 | $43,700 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $133,200 | $14,400 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $133,200 | $14,400 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $133,200 | $14,400 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $133,200 | $14,400 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $133,200 | $14,400 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $133,200 | $14,400 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $133,200 | $14,400 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $133,200 | $14,400 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $133,200 | $14,400 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $133,200 | $14,400 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $133,200 | $14,400 | $118,800 |
| 2013 | $2,381 | $133,200 | $14,400 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map