NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,800,000 - $3,945,000

6 Beds
6.5 Baths
5,077 Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2020

Last sale price $1,125,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 193% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $19,677 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • On Golf Course
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Spanish River Community High School Rated A+
  • Fitness Center
  • Cabana

About This Home

As of May 2020

This 6 bedrooms two story residence has exceptional water and golf course vistas. A main entry foyer opens to a two story living room with dramatic floor to ceiling glass, full dining area and entertainment bar, all overlooking the pool, patio and spa. The spacious first floor master suite and bath area, along with a library/office occupy one wing. An open kitchen with center island, serves the dinette and two story family room with overlooks the pool patio and magnificent water views. There are two additional first first floor bedrooms that share a full bath. An upstairs entertainment loft overlooks the living and family rooms below, and has three additional bedrooms suites. The home has exceptional storage and a three car garage. A full membership to St Andrews CC is required. See listing office about additional details
House features a propane gas generator

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Nestler

One Sotheby's International Realty License #268323 Listed on: 02/04/2020

One Sotheby's International Realty

Co-Listed By

John Poletto

One Sotheby's International Realty License #316283

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Bloom

Compass Florida LLC License #3072817

Compass Florida LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $20,853

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 14,024 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $608 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,077 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Three-Phase Power
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424633090005240

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, security
  • St Andrews Country Club 10 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$20,853

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$608 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Take Clint Moore Road west past Jog Road and the guard gate house is on the right side
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split, Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bidet, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble
  • Living Area: 5077.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Golf Course, Lake
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Many Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Association

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Security System, Gated with Guard, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 608.33
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • MembershipFee: 150000.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security

Schools

  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle Or Junior School: Omni

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424633090005240
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: .32 acres
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RT

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 20852.7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2020
Closed on
May 26, 2020
List Price
$1,299,000
Sold Price
$1,125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$174,000
-13.39%
Current Estimated Value
$3,293,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,168,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Glenn and Lewis Sheree
Bought by
Lewis Glenn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pearlman Paul $1,125,000 Clean Title And Escrow Inc
Lewis Glenn -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Sold $1,125,000 -13.4% $222 / Sq Ft
04/26/2020 04/26/20 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2020 02/03/20 For Sale $1,299,000 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,947 $1,618,349 -- --
2024 $14,947 $1,471,226 -- --
2023 $29,389 $1,337,478 $1,276,084 $1,144,557
2022 $25,046 $1,215,889 $0 $0
2021 $19,603 $1,105,354 $630,000 $475,354
2020 $22,654 $1,271,818 $648,000 $623,818
2019 $20,853 $1,152,176 $600,000 $552,176
2018 $14,126 $838,365 $0 $0
2017 $14,032 $821,121 $0 $0
2016 $14,103 $804,232 $0 $0
2015 $14,469 $798,642 $0 $0
2014 $14,511 $792,304 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10597906

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-33-09-000-5240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.