$269,900

Estimated payment $1,612/month

Total Views 347
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,163 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Stunning fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch with a full finished basement! This property was gutted to the studs and rebuilt with quality improvements throughout. Everything is brand new, including electrical, plumbing, forced-air heating system, new ductwork, central A/C condenser, flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, fixtures, finishes, and more. The old boiler system was removed and replaced with modern forced heat and central air. The basement has been fully finished, a second full bathroom was added, and a drainage system was installed to help keep the basement dry. Truly turnkey condition with nothing to do but move in and enjoy. Excellent opportunity for an owner occupant or investor looking for a beautifully updated, low-maintenance property.

Listing Agent

Bernard Hughes

Global Real Estate Network LLC License #471009036 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,824

Year Built

  • Built in 1926 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 61 x 123

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,163 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,824

Year Built

Built in 1926 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2026
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2026

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1163
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Yes, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 61 x 123
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1824
  • Tax Year: 2023

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,824 $8,823 $2,734 $6,089
2024 $1,824 $8,823 $2,734 $6,089
2023 $1,034 $8,823 $2,734 $6,089
2022 $1,034 $5,975 $2,344 $3,631
2021 $1,000 $5,973 $2,343 $3,630
2020 $1,064 $5,973 $2,343 $3,630
2019 $1,514 $7,620 $2,148 $5,472
2018 $1,461 $7,620 $2,148 $5,472
2017 $1,500 $7,620 $2,148 $5,472
2016 $1,629 $7,049 $1,953 $5,096
2015 $1,577 $7,049 $1,953 $5,096
2014 $1,593 $7,049 $1,953 $5,096
2013 $1,831 $8,266 $1,953 $6,313
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $269,900 +239.2% $232 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Sold $79,575 -6.4% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Sale $85,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2025 03/16/25 For Sale $85,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
03/16/2025 03/16/25 Off Market $85,000 -- --
03/08/2025 03/08/25 For Sale $85,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $70,000 Ticor
Special Warranty Deed $50,000 Ticor
Legal Action Court Order -- None Available
Warranty Deed $134,500 Pntn
Warranty Deed $99,000 --
Warranty Deed $60,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $35,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $23,333 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $68,732 FHA
Previous Owner $40,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $137,024 Unknown
Previous Owner $94,050 No Value Available
Previous Owner $59,600 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12652975

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 32-32-403-044-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.