NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $453,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,862 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2017

Last sale price $139,900 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 165% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,182 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 20 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Delta High School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Garage

About This Home

As of February 2017

ACREAGE! 3 Br Home available with 5 acres! Also available, 15 acres asking price $113,900 (MLS# 201645483), or purchase this wonderful home with all 20 available acres for $239,900. Spacious living area with vented LP fireplace, wonderful heated enclosed front porch with lots of windows to let sun in. This home features an in ground swimming pool (40 x 32) with mesh cover (2 years new).40 x 40 barn is heated with gas furnace, water and drain. Extra storage in attic...cont...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Orr

RE/MAX Real Estate Groups License #RB14048227 Listed on: 10/25/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,546

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 20 Acre Lot

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Attic Access Panel
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 180310100001000022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,546

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

20 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TradAmer
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 20
  • Subdivision Name: NO SUBDIVISION
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: ACREAGE! 3 Br Home available with 5 acres! Also available, 15 acres asking price $113,900 (MLS# 201645483), or purchase this wonderful home with all 20 available acres for $239,900. Spacious living area with vented LP fireplace, wonderful heated enclosed front porch with lots of windows to let sun in. This home features an in ground swimming pool (40 x 32) with mesh cover (2 years new).40 x 40 barn is heated with gas furnace, water and drain. Extra storage in attic...cont...
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: None
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access
  • Living Area: 1862
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector
  • Room Count: 7
  • Eating Area: Eat In Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1862
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1186
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1862
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 676
  • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: 2 Car Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Well
  • Solid Waste: 1
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 180310100001000022
  • Acres: 10-20 Acres
  • Lot Number: 0
  • Lot Size: 871,200

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1546
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 773
  • Tax Exemption: None

MLS Schools

  • School District: Delaware Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2016
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
List Price
$117,900
Sold Price
$139,900
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
18.66%
Current Estimated Value
$370,487

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$230,587
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Sold $139,900 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft
02/24/2017 02/24/17 Sold $139,900 +18.7% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2017 02/21/17 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2017 02/20/17 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2016 10/25/16 For Sale $117,900 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft
09/28/2016 09/28/16 For Sale $117,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,126 $241,500 $62,600 $178,900
2024 $2,208 $212,100 $65,700 $146,400
2023 $2,135 $204,700 $58,300 $146,400
2022 $1,992 $193,800 $50,600 $143,200
2021 $1,914 $175,700 $46,500 $129,200
2020 $1,677 $153,900 $46,300 $107,600
2019 $1,682 $158,900 $51,300 $107,600
2018 $1,559 $153,500 $52,300 $101,200
2017 $1,554 $152,200 $52,900 $99,300
2016 $1,528 $150,500 $55,000 $95,500
2014 $1,230 $138,000 $56,700 $81,300
2013 -- $132,500 $51,100 $81,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21450085

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 18-03-10-100-001.000-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.