NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $223,644 - $285,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1984 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2013

Last sale price $47,500

Est. 422% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,429 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 1984 | Newly Remodeled
  • Garden View
  • Porch
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Tennis Courts
  • 1-minute walk to Gary B. Jones Park for People and Pups

About This Home

As of December 2013

Beautiful property, great for investment. Currently NOT showing property;.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anita Fernandez

Real Estate Sales Force License #3259088 Listed on: 08/29/2013

Real Estate Sales Force

Last Buyer's Agent

Ariel Ruiz

Mi Casa Es Su Casa Real Estate LLC License #3244254

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $907

Year Built

  • Built in 1984 | Newly Remodeled

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Garden Apartment
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484134AD0030

Est. Annual Taxes

$907

Year Built

Built in 1984 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Garden Apartment
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Unit Levels: 0
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 47500
  • InternetRemarks: Great investment. Unapproved short sale.
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden View
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Porch, Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Royale Gardens
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 484134AD0030

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 907

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Seepersaud Anuradha
Bought by
Etienne Peterson
Current Estimated Value
$248,161

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,132
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,029

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2013
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
List Price
$44,000
Sold Price
$47,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
7.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Picone Michael and Picone Michelle
Bought by
Restrepo Jairo and Jimenez Sandra Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Oconnel Edward G and Oconnel Peggy L
Bought by
Pioone Michelle and Pioone Michael

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Etienne Peterson $115,000 Attorney
Seepersaud Anuradha $47,500 First Action Title Agency Ll
Restrepo Jairo $91,000 --
Pioone Michelle $48,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Etienne Peterson $103,500
Previous Owner Restrepo Jairo $72,000
Closed Restrepo Jairo $18,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2013 12/12/13 Sold $47,500 +8.0% --
09/05/2013 09/05/13 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2013 08/29/13 For Sale $44,000 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,029 $56,890 -- --
2025 $1,017 $55,400 -- --
2024 $999 $53,840 -- --
2023 $999 $52,280 $0 $0
2022 $914 $50,760 $0 $0
2021 $2,855 $115,120 $11,510 $103,610
2020 $889 $48,850 $0 $0
2019 $864 $47,760 $0 $0
2018 $1,844 $97,310 $9,730 $87,580
2017 $1,603 $55,010 $0 $0
2016 $1,463 $50,010 $0 $0
2015 $1,295 $45,470 $0 $0
2014 $1,169 $41,340 $0 $0
2013 -- $32,270 $3,230 $29,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A1835605

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48-41-34-AD-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.