W12770 Liner Rd Brandon, WI 53919
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $279,357
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W12770 Liner Rd, Brandon, WI 53919 and is currently estimated at $265,679. W12770 Liner Rd is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Rosendale Primary School, Rosendale Intermediate School, and Brandon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Rank James T and Rank Linda K
Bought by
Rank James T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,386
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$235,293
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rank James T | $10,000 | Guaranty Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rank James T | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $158,400 | $36,500 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $158,400 | $36,500 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $158,400 | $36,500 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $158,400 | $36,500 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $158,400 | $36,500 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $131,600 | $28,000 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $131,500 | $27,900 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $131,500 | $27,900 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $131,500 | $27,900 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $131,500 | $27,900 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $131,500 | $27,900 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $131,500 | $27,900 | $103,600 |
| 2013 | $2,236 | $131,500 | $27,900 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map