Section Image

Bruce Domaille

2 Closed Sales
$595K Total Value
$289.9K - $305K Price Range
$297.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Bruce

Hi there! We are Bruce and Kelly Domaille of Domaille Real Estate, the dynamic duo of the Rochester, Minnesota real estate scene.

Being married wasn’t enough “together time” for us…so we decided to sell real estate full time together and have been doing so for 17 years! We also have a daughter, Mackenzie, who is a rising star in the commercial real estate market in the Twin Cities!

When we’re not busy closing deals, you can find us hitting the links or packing our bags for our next adventure. We love concerts, playing golf and creating memories with friends and family. We like unique experiences and have a love for travel that takes us on some great road trips.

But don't let our love for golf and travel fool you – we're serious about real estate. We serve all home price points but have special designations as Certified Luxury Home Marketing Specialists (CLHMS) and DRS Agents (physician relocation specialists).

We are also landlords, investors and developers who own the Montgomery Meadows Housing development in Byron, MN, giving us a unique blend of real estate savvy that includes first-hand knowledge on the home building process and a heightened appreciation for the value of a well-built home.

Our long history and experience in this industry has provided a great understanding of the unique needs of our clients and their families. We are dedicated to making your transitions as seamless as possible.

We would love to learn more about you and be a part of your journey. So, whether you're in the market for a palatial estate or a cozy bungalow, we are here to make sure you love where you live.
Home Types: Townhouse, House
Years of Experience: 14

Transaction History

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$289,900
Average Sale Price
$289,900

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$289,900
Average Sale Price
$289,900

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$594,900
Average Sale Price
$297,450
Price Range
$290K - $305K

Bruce's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • CLHMS - Certified Luxury Home Marketing Specialist
Agent License: Minnesota 40221546
Agent Photo

Bruce Domaille