4,493

Homes in ZIP Code 30738

Section Image Section Image
  • 0 Ridley Cir, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Ridley Cir, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $11,673 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Luke Lokation Real Estate LLC

    0 Ridley Cir, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
  • /62

    $164,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    134 Old Spring Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,084

    Last Listing Agent Ed Holmes RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    134 Old Spring Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Highway 157 Hwy Unit 1384647, Cloudland, GA 30731

      0 Highway 157 Hwy Unit 1384647, Cloudland, GA 30731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /40

    $419,000

    • Land
    • 134.46 Acres
    • $3,116 per Acre

    2352 Byrds Chapel Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    Discover the endless possibilities of this breathtaking 134.46-acre property, spanning across two states—10+ acres in Georgia and 123+ acres in Alabama. Whether you're looking for the perfect recreational getaway, a place to build your dream mountain retreat, or vacation rental development, this property offers unmatched potential.The expansive land is ideal for hunting, camping, or

    Amy Mullins BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    2352 Byrds Chapel Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
  • /16

    $22,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    300 Canaan Ln, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $9,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,000

    Last Listing Agent Bo Grimes Lookout Mountain Real Estate

    300 Canaan Ln, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 87 Acres
    • $17,241 per Acre

    0 Pebble Dr Unit 1513970, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    Country Setting with Large Homesites on Lookout Mountain, Georgia Discover a unique opportunity to develop an exclusive residential community on Lookout Mountain. This picturesque property offers an ideal setting for an 80 +/- home development, thoughtfully planned along a private easement road that ensures both privacy and seclusion. Surrounded by mature hardwoods and lush natural beauty, the

    Becky Cope English The Agency Chattanooga

    0 Pebble Dr Unit 1513970, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
  • /18

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 Shivas Crest Unit 1527572, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $46,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Celeste West-Dobbins Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

    0 Shivas Crest Unit 1527572, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /70

      Est $1,228,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      11743 Georgia 157, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      11743 Georgia 157, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /16

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 4.76 Acres
    • $80,882 per Acre

    9045 Georgia 157, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    Beautiful 4.76± acre homesite on Lookout Mountain offering some of the most impressive views in the region. From the building site, you can take in wide eastern views over Chattanooga Valley, sweeping southwestern views toward McLemore Cove and Pigeon Mountain, and long-range glimpses of the Cohutta/Blue Ridge Mountains.Much of the prep work has already been completed. A gated gravel drive

    Ira Grimes III Lookout Mountain Real Estate

    9045 Georgia 157, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Highlands Forest Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • Land
    • 6.16 Acres
    • $15,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Johnson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

    0 Highlands Forest Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lookout Dr Unit RTC2603026, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      0 Lookout Dr Unit RTC2603026, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • 49 Challenger Way, Menlo, GA 30731

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    49 Challenger Way, Menlo, GA 30731

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $14,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com INC

    49 Challenger Way, Menlo, GA 30731
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Stewart Ln Unit 1382388, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      0 N Stewart Ln Unit 1382388, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market

  • /11

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $13,620 per Acre

    0 Stewart Ln Unit 1521388, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    This beautiful 2.79-acre lot in the exclusive, gated community of Cloudland at Lookout Mountain offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. Surrounded by natural beauty, this prime property features stunning mountain views, lush woodlands, and ample space for outdoor living. Located just down the road from popular attractions like Cloudland Canyon State Park, McLemore Golf Resort, and

    Katherine Smith Keller Williams Realty

    0 Stewart Ln Unit 1521388, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
  • /29

    $627,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    572 Rock Bluff Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,508

    Last Listing Agent Blake Gibson EXP Realty, LLC

    572 Rock Bluff Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2403 Newsome Gap Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      2403 Newsome Gap Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159 Days On Market

  • /8

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $52,000 per Acre

    LOT 15 Scenic Hwy, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

Jacey Holt United Real Estate Experts

    LOT 15 Scenic Hwy, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
  • /37

    $354,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    308 Lakeview Dr, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF

    Current Estimated Value $372,034

    Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    308 Lakeview Dr, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /7

      Est $31,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Newsome Gap Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      2401 Newsome Gap Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1025 Mount Olive Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,416

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Torgerson Keller Williams Realty

    1025 Mount Olive Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      D14 Rushing Water Trail, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      D14 Rushing Water Trail, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

  • /37

    $354,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    344 Plum Nelly Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,202

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Torgerson Keller Williams Realty

    344 Plum Nelly Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /25

      Est $172,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Fricks Ln, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      27 Fricks Ln, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    0 Long Branch Rd Unit 1514879, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • Land
    • 4.86 Acres
    • $86,420 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Goldin The Wings Group

    0 Long Branch Rd Unit 1514879, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Clubhouse Ln Unit RTC2553457, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      0 Clubhouse Ln Unit RTC2553457, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $41,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 Denham Rd Unit 1531570, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • Land
    • 7.9 Acres
    • $5,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Mabry Legacy 234

    0 Denham Rd Unit 1531570, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Canyon Ridge Rd Unit RTC2553455, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      0 Canyon Ridge Rd Unit RTC2553455, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /43

    $450,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3904 Highway 157, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,137

    Last Listing Agent Michelle O'Neil Keller Williams Realty

    3904 Highway 157, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Miller Dr Unit RTC2552523, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      0 Miller Dr Unit RTC2552523, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1238 Deer Head Cove Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • Land
    • 31.9 Acres
    • $10,031 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,345

    Last Listing Agent Ed Holmes RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1238 Deer Head Cove Rd, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /47

      Est $332,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      3527 Us Hwy 11 S, Trenton, GA 30752

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3527 Us Hwy 11 S, Trenton, GA 30752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243 Days On Market

  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    697 Byrds Chapel Dr, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,051

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Bethune BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    697 Byrds Chapel Dr, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      2865 U S 11, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2865 U S 11, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /56

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    346 Mac Lake Dr, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,821

    Last Listing Agent Chase Jolander BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    346 Mac Lake Dr, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5619 Hobblebush Hollow, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • Land
    • 63.25 Acres
    • $9,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,000

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Brogdon Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    5619 Hobblebush Hollow, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home