2,192

Rock Hill, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $599,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft

    85 Lake Shore Dr W, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    Additional photos to come!!! Experience lakefront living in Emerald Green, a premier 1,400-acre private community featuring three pristine lakes. Lake Louise Marie, Treasure Lake, and Davis Lake, offering over 250 acres of water for swimming, fishing, and electric boating. This beautifully maintained residence offers nearly 3,500 sq ft of versatile living space, thoughtfully designed for both

    Susan Giordano John J Lease REALTORS Inc

    85 Lake Shore Dr W, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • 149 Wurtsboro Mountain Rd, Thompson, NY 12775

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    149 Wurtsboro Mountain Rd, Thompson, NY 12775

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,540

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wieder Catskills Home Services

    149 Wurtsboro Mountain Rd, Thompson, NY 12775
  • /24

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    2 Douglas St, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    Prestigious Emerald Green Ranch – A Private Oasis of Luxury & Custom Detail Step into a lifestyle of comfort and elegance in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath prestigious ranch. The property features a backyard wraparound flagstone patio and a charming gazebo in the front yard. With new windows and exterior doors, this home offers energy efficiency. The home’s interior is bright, clean, and freshly painted.

    Fern Faber Myrna Ginsberg

    2 Douglas St, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • 74 Lake Shore Dr E, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    74 Lake Shore Dr E, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,925

    Last Listing Agent Susan Giordano John J Lease REALTORS Inc

    74 Lake Shore Dr E, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • /50

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    20 Bristol Cir, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    Crisp mountain air, pristine lakes, spacious pools, and numerous activities await you at Emerald Green in the Sullivan County Catskills. Welcome home to 20 Bristol Circle, a charming colonial situated on a serene and spacious lot. The house is move-in ready and offers central heating and air conditioning, three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a finished basement, and a two-car garage. Enjoy

    Alan Wieder Catskills Home Services

    20 Bristol Cir, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • 164 Lake Shore Dr E, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    164 Lake Shore Dr E, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,192

    Last Listing Agent Alla Sienitsky Resort Realty

    164 Lake Shore Dr E, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • /45

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    119 Lake Shore Dr W, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    Beautiful Renovated Lake House with Prime Lakefront Location on Treasure Lake & Community Amenities located in Emerald Green. This is great for all year round living or for your weekend gateway! Enjoy the areas amenities such as Resort's Casino, Water Park, Monster golf course Restaurants and many local breweries and fishing lakes and even skiing for the winter! Experience lakeside living at its

    Pedro Garcia Curasi Realty, Inc.

    119 Lake Shore Dr W, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • 478 Wolf Lake Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    478 Wolf Lake Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,371

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Corbett eXp Realty

    478 Wolf Lake Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • /31

    $484,999

    $485K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    50 Picadilly Cir, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    Welcome to this stunning 2024 New Construction single family home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the serene community of Rock Hill, Sullivan County. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home blends modern comfort with peaceful suburban living, all while being just minutes to Route 17 and approximately 90 minutes from NYC. Step inside to an impressive open-concept living and dining area

    Omari Williams YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    50 Picadilly Cir, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • 9 Drake Ln, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    9 Drake Ln, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,295

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Schulte The Maxx Group LLC

    9 Drake Ln, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • /41

    $419,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    3 Newbury Ln, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    Price reduced on this large Emerald Green home! Welcome to 3 Newbury Lane, a unique and charming house in move in condition. The house offers a massive deck with views of Treasure Lake and two garages. There are three bedrooms and three full bathrooms on the upper level and in the finished basement there are two guest rooms, a full bathroom, and a room that used to house the second kitchen. Upon

    Alan Wieder Catskills Home Services

    3 Newbury Ln, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • 19 Bristol Cir, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    $461,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    19 Bristol Cir, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,331

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Lustgarten Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    19 Bristol Cir, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • /43

    $439,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    135 Lake Shore Dr E, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    Nestled on a desirable corner lot in Emerald Green, Sullivan County’s premier private lake community, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers comfort, style, and convenience just a short walk from all the neighborhood’s top-tier amenities. The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and soft-close cabinetry, flowing into a bright living

    Juan Bautista Serhant LLC

    135 Lake Shore Dr E, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • 10 Westfield Ct, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10 Westfield Ct, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,508

    Last Listing Agent Sean Drown Land and Water Realty LLC

    10 Westfield Ct, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • /5

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    144 Lucky Lake Dr, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    Live on Lucky Lake! 2700 Sqft, 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Colonial in Rock Hill! Sit on your covered front porch & enjoy your morning coffee. Close to Route 17 for an easy commute. Sold as-is. Buyer to pay NYS and any local transfer taxes. Offers with financing must be accompanied by pre-qual letter; cash offers with proof of funds. **Please see agent remarks for access, showing instructions and offer

    Ernie Acampora River Realty Services, Inc.

    144 Lucky Lake Dr, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • 19 the Curve Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    19 the Curve Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,143

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Lopez Borrazas Serhant LLC

    19 the Curve Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • /9

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $757,143 per Acre

    0 Lake Shore Dr E Unit KEY967485, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    LAKEFRONT 75 miles from NYC! Rare Opportunity – Lakefront Living Awaits!Secure one of the few remaining buildable lakefront lots on stunning Lake Louise Marie in the heart of New York’s iconic Sullivan County Catskills. This private lakeside community offers the perfect setting to create your custom dream home, where every sunrise and sunset brings unmatched tranquility.Spend your summers

    Jackie Siracuse Absolute Real Estate of NY Inc

    0 Lake Shore Dr E Unit KEY967485, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • 2 Cardiff Ln, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    $479,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2 Cardiff Ln, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,325

    Last Listing Agent Jason Grossman Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    2 Cardiff Ln, Rock Hill, NY 12775
    • 13 Kent St, Rock Hill, NY 12775

      Est $460,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Kent St, Rock Hill, NY 12775

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      13 Kent St, Rock Hill, NY 12775

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /50

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    61 Lake Shore Dr E, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    Welcome to lakefront living at its finest in the premier private community of Emerald Green — a breathtaking 1,400-acre retreat nestled in New York's legendary Sullivan County Catskills, home to three pristine lakes. Set on nearly half an acre with 95 feet of prime water frontage, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath Chalet sits directly on the tranquil shores of 250-acre Lake Louise Marie.

    Louise Cubillas Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    61 Lake Shore Dr E, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • 279 Lake Louise Marie Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    279 Lake Louise Marie Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,119

    Last Listing Agent Sean Rieber Rieber Realty Inc

    279 Lake Louise Marie Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • /50

    $336,000

    $18K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    386 Lake Louise Marie Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home located in the desirable Lake Louise Marie community in the heart of Sullivan County. Lightly used and move-in ready, this home offers comfortable one-level living with modern upgrades throughout. The spacious open-concept living and family room features a beautiful fireplace, abundant natural light, and glass

    Susan Giordano John J Lease REALTORS Inc

    386 Lake Louise Marie Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • 64 Pebble Path, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    $53,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    64 Pebble Path, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    • Land
    • 10,798 Sq Ft
    • $213,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,371

    Last Listing Agent Alla Sienitsky Resort Realty

    64 Pebble Path, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • /35

    $336,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    2 the Curve Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    Totally renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring brand-new appliances, flooring, kitchen, and bathrooms. Updates include new interlocking flooring in the kitchen, hardwood floors in the dining room and both bedrooms, and a new electric washer and dryer. The kitchen is equipped with a new dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, and stove. Patio pavers add to the outdoor appeal. Located close to

    Joseph Rubeo Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    2 the Curve Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • 114 Lake Shore Dr S, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    $692,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    114 Lake Shore Dr S, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,412

    Last Listing Agent Fern Faber Myrna Ginsberg

    114 Lake Shore Dr S, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • /49

    $428,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    60 Manchester Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed raised ranch offering 2,273 square feet of thoughtfullydesigned living space, perfectly blending comfort, efficiency, and natural charm. This spacioushome features 4 bedrooms, with the flexibility of a dedicated office or optional additionalbedroom ideal for today’s work from home lifestyle. The inviting living room centers around acozy wood

    Amoy Sewell Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    60 Manchester Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • 21 Second Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    21 Second Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,882

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Sassi RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    21 Second Rd, Rock Hill, NY 12775
  • /49

    $289,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    19 Crescent Cir, Rock Hill, NY 12775

    Welcome to this lovely 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the desirable Lake Louise Marie community! This easy one-level home features hardwood floors throughout and a beautifully renovated kitchen with brand-new cabinets, countertops, flooring, and all appliances. The entire home has been freshly painted and offers two full bathrooms, including one completely brand new and another updated with a new

    Susan Giordano John J Lease REALTORS Inc

    19 Crescent Cir, Rock Hill, NY 12775

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home