1,472

Recently Sold Homes near Holy Cross Elementary School

Section Image
  • /2

    $298,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    613 Cumberland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,444

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Jo Maher Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    613 Cumberland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    313 Academy Place, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,434

    Last Listing Agent Ben Gray Listing by eXp Realty

    313 Academy Place, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    124 Winthrop Rd, Syracuse, NY 13206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,419

    Last Listing Agent Brian Murphy Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    124 Winthrop Rd, Syracuse, NY 13206
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    501 Pleasantview Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,818

    Last Listing Agent Sara Schiavone Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC

    501 Pleasantview Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $679,550

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5 Brattle Rd, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,199

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Donlin Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    5 Brattle Rd, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1526 W Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,194

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Morris Listing by Adolfi Real Estate, Inc.

    1526 W Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /50

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    310 N Manlius St, Fayetteville, NY 13066

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1828

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,745

    Last Listing Agent Edward Glassberg Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    310 N Manlius St, Fayetteville, NY 13066
  • /2

    $151,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    346 Ashdale Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,952

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Freeman Listing by Bell Home Team

    346 Ashdale Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206
  • /2

    $799,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6972 Colonial Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,574

    Last Listing Agent R. Matthew Ragan Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    6972 Colonial Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    705 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Richer Listing by CNY Affordable Realty, Inc.

    705 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $207,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    216 Pine Grove St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,937

    Last Listing Agent Michaelanne Vail Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature

    216 Pine Grove St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $272,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4257 Overlook Dr, Jamesville, NY 13078

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,928

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Young Listing by The Young Agency

    4257 Overlook Dr, Jamesville, NY 13078
  • /2

    $129,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5112 Waterford Wood Way, Fayetteville, NY 13066

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $88,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 786 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,840

    Last Listing Agent Linda Crawford Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    5112 Waterford Wood Way, Fayetteville, NY 13066
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1100 Hawley Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,121

1100 Hawley Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    24 Ely Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,084

    Last Listing Agent Alicia McMahon Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    24 Ely Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3316 S Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,343

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vincitore Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    3316 S Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6300 Jamesville Toll Rd, Jamesville, NY 13078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,694

    Last Listing Agent Karen Whalen Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    6300 Jamesville Toll Rd, Jamesville, NY 13078
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    505 Roxford Rd S, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,043

    Last Listing Agent Ben Gray Listing by eXp Realty

    505 Roxford Rd S, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7495 Kirkville Rd, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,400

    Last Listing Agent Chip Hodgkins Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    7495 Kirkville Rd, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7686 Clark Ln, Manlius, NY 13104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,011

    Last Listing Agent John Zellar Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate

    7686 Clark Ln, Manlius, NY 13104
  • /2

    $69,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1021 N Townsend St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,649

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Phan Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    1021 N Townsend St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    358 Green St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,055

    Last Listing Agent Clara Bader Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    358 Green St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    552-54 Columbus Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,568

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Allen Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    552-54 Columbus Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 06, 2025

    7463 Kirkville Rd, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,546

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Brown Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    7463 Kirkville Rd, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $331,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    300 Greenwood Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,563

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Ciricillo Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    300 Greenwood Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214
  • /2

    $304,350

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    306 Hunt Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,921

    Last Listing Agent Connor Schwartz Listing by The O'Hara Group

    306 Hunt Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    305 Academy Place, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,933

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Newman Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    305 Academy Place, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    104 Kensington Place, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,157

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Babcock Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    104 Kensington Place, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $119,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1541 South Ave Unit 43, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,120

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Yamini Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1541 South Ave Unit 43, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    310 Buckingham Ave Unit 12, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • Land
    • 5,501 Sq Ft
    • $300,871 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,000

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Huang Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    310 Buckingham Ave Unit 12, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    135 Hampton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,797

135 Hampton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    211 W Jefferson St Unit 407, Syracuse, NY 13202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,612

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sinay Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    211 W Jefferson St Unit 407, Syracuse, NY 13202
  • /2

    $87,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1137-39 Cannon St Unit 39, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,358

    Last Listing Agent Larry Echols Listing by RE/MAX Masters

    1137-39 Cannon St Unit 39, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $332,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6308 Hamlet Crest, Jamesville, NY 13078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,783

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Massett Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    6308 Hamlet Crest, Jamesville, NY 13078
  • /2

    $343,200

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    63 Lyndon Rd, Fayetteville, NY 13066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,265

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn McCarthy Listing by Move Real Estate

    63 Lyndon Rd, Fayetteville, NY 13066
  • /2

    $79,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    144 Didama St, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,248

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Pineda Listing by Kirnan Real Estate

    144 Didama St, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /20

    $202,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5902 Beadle Dr, Jamesville, NY 13078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,248

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gerni Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    5902 Beadle Dr, Jamesville, NY 13078
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    224 Woodlawn Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,380

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Neuser Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    224 Woodlawn Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    222 West Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,313

    Last Listing Agent Lori Harrington Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    222 West Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /23

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    119 Lawrence St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,602

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cummo Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    119 Lawrence St, Syracuse, NY 13208

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home