8,699

Recently Sold The Poconos, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /65

    $452,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    36 Birch St, Lake Harmony, PA 18624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,538

    Last Listing Agent Michelle DeLuca Keller Williams Real Estate - Albrightsville

    36 Birch St, Lake Harmony, PA 18624
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    248 Penn Forest Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,339

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Capria, Jr. DiMaria Realty, LLC

    248 Penn Forest Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    111 Ranger Rd, Greeley, PA 18425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,822

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Miller Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    111 Ranger Rd, Greeley, PA 18425
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3174 Carobeth Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,249

    Last Listing Agent Aneta Grabowska Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    3174 Carobeth Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /11

    $80,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9 Forest St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • Land
    • 7.86 Acres
    • $10,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    9 Forest St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /60

    $399,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1003 Cheroquee Terrace, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,988

    Last Listing Agent Hala Rihan-Bonner Christian Saunders Real Estate

    1003 Cheroquee Terrace, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /4

    $7,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0 Primrose Forest Chestnut Ln Unit Lot 51B, 52B 749148, Kunkletown, PA 18058

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Landis RE/MAX Real Estate

  • /37

    $162,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    72 Hidden Lake Dr, the Hideout, PA 18436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison McGlone Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    72 Hidden Lake Dr, the Hideout, PA 18436
  • /80

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1727 N Main St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,894

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Langendoerfer RE/MAX WAYNE

    1727 N Main St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /2

    $119,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    135 Sand Spring Dr, Greentown, PA 18426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,034

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    135 Sand Spring Dr, Greentown, PA 18426
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2965 Route 611, Tannersville, PA 18372

    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,601

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bonnett RE/MAX of the Poconos

    2965 Route 611, Tannersville, PA 18372
  • /79

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    230 Carbon St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,864

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Obert Iron Valley R E Northeast

    230 Carbon St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /4

    $22,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    353 Oak Hill Rd, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $36,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Eckel Lewith & Freeman Real Estate Hawley

    353 Oak Hill Rd, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428
  • /5

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5210 Poho Poco Dr, Towamensing Township, PA 18235

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $70,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Beitler Howard Hanna The Frederick Group

    5210 Poho Poco Dr, Towamensing Township, PA 18235
  • /67

    $339,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    95 Parker Mews, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,881

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Natale Mary Enck Realty Inc

    95 Parker Mews, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    160 Sweet Briar Rd, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,773

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harvey CENTURY 21 Select Group - Blakeslee

    160 Sweet Briar Rd, Pocono Pines, PA 18350
  • /55

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2727 Whitmore Ln, Blakeslee, PA 18610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,059

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    2727 Whitmore Ln, Blakeslee, PA 18610
  • /50

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    28 Quaking Aspen Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jakub Niemczyk Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    28 Quaking Aspen Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    67 Sweet Briar Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,356

    Last Listing Agent Mary Enck Mary Enck Realty Inc

    67 Sweet Briar Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
  • /40

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    273 Hamlin Hwy, Moscow, PA 18444

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,834

    Last Listing Agent Casey Donahue NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    273 Hamlin Hwy, Moscow, PA 18444
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    443 N 8th St, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,875

    Last Listing Agent Yarrow Wilkins RE/MAX Crossroads

    443 N 8th St, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /41

    $148,615

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1409 Main St, Browndale, PA 18421

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,799

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mascia Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    1409 Main St, Browndale, PA 18421
  • /16

    $17,000

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    800 S Lasso Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $29,825 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 775 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kira Rozman, Assoc Broker CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    800 S Lasso Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    670 Franklin Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,554

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Gothard RE/MAX Real Estate - Allentown

    670 Franklin Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /55

    $4,750,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    207 Saw Mill Rd, Weatherly, PA 18255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $853/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,500

    Last Listing Agent Anne M. Lusk Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    207 Saw Mill Rd, Weatherly, PA 18255
  • /45

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    317 Golden Oaks Dr, White Haven, PA 18661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,132

    Last Listing Agent Steve & Sandy Camarano BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    317 Golden Oaks Dr, White Haven, PA 18661
  • /12

    $190,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1425 State St, East Side, PA 18661

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian McCardle Century 21 Select Group

    1425 State St, East Side, PA 18661
  • /35

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7414 Ventnor Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,378

    Last Listing Agent deborah strayer Realty Executives - Stroudsburg

    7414 Ventnor Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /21

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    142 Blue Aspen Dr, Milford, PA 18337

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Vetere Century 21 Geba Realty

    142 Blue Aspen Dr, Milford, PA 18337
  • 0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $6,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Pavelski WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415
  • /43

    $248,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9 Roamingwood Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Gapp RE/MAX Best

    9 Roamingwood Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /34

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    Lot 4918 Mohican Dr, Shohola Township, PA 18458

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirlyn Graber Weichert Realtors - Ruffino Real Estate

    Lot 4918 Mohican Dr, Shohola Township, PA 18458
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2711 Oak View Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,605

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Leadbetter IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    2711 Oak View Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /18

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    58 Broad St, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Coyne SER Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    58 Broad St, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    416 White St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,637

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gemmel RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    416 White St, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /24

    $296,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    292 Well Rd, Greeley, PA 18425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,256

    Last Listing Agent David Dellert RE/MAX of Lake Wallenpaupack - Greentown

    292 Well Rd, Greeley, PA 18425
  • /61

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    157 Tinkwig Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,754

    Last Listing Agent Noel Babyak Keller Williams RE Hawley

    157 Tinkwig Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /16

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    119 Hunt Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,529

    Last Listing Agent Mary Enck Mary Enck Realty Inc

    119 Hunt Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /46

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5181 Hilltop Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,315

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kelly Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 637 Main

    5181 Hilltop Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    411 Alter Ave, Pocono Summit, PA 18346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,098

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Levin exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    411 Alter Ave, Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home