8,699

Recently Sold The Poconos, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $402,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    106 Stowe Ln, Tafton, PA 18464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,947

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    106 Stowe Ln, Tafton, PA 18464
  • /58

    $402,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    18 Cub Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,649

    Last Listing Agent Danette Troxell Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    18 Cub Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    170 Crescent Way, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,556

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Russo Mary Enck Realty Inc

    170 Crescent Way, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /62

    $338,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    205 Regent St, Bushkill, PA 18324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,972

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Doerger Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    205 Regent St, Bushkill, PA 18324
  • /48

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    138 Tuckermans Ravine, Tafton, PA 18464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,613

    Last Listing Agent Will Clauss Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    138 Tuckermans Ravine, Tafton, PA 18464
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1251 Brian Ln, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,121

    Last Listing Agent Ken Garzzillo CENTURY 21 Select Group - Blakeslee

    1251 Brian Ln, Effort, PA 18330
  • /34

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    104 Jimmy Pond Ct, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,640

    Last Listing Agent Ken Enochs Compass Pennsylvania, LLC

    104 Jimmy Pond Ct, Pocono Pines, PA 18350
  • /20

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    107 E Maheli Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,896

    Last Listing Agent Elena Quinn Keller Williams RE Milford

    107 E Maheli Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /4

    $18,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    Lot F544 Drakes Dr, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $18,137 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 368 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keri Gallagher Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

    Lot F544 Drakes Dr, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229
  • /5

    $56,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2 Cranberry Creek Rd, Paradise Valley, PA 18326

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $18,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wlodarczyk Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    2 Cranberry Creek Rd, Paradise Valley, PA 18326
  • /37

    $309,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1628 Green Tree Cir, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cohan Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    1628 Green Tree Cir, Effort, PA 18330
  • /125

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    707 Avenue F, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,141

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kasperski Christian Saunders Real Estate

    707 Avenue F, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /5

    $390,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    155 Oak Place, Blakeslee, PA 18610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,861

    Last Listing Agent Keith Torregrossa RE/MAX of the Poconos

    155 Oak Place, Blakeslee, PA 18610
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    3095 Lake Ariel Hwy, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 631 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,332

    Last Listing Agent Robert Carmody RE/MAX WAYNE

    3095 Lake Ariel Hwy, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /73

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1510 Brook Run Ln, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,980

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Schreck Keller Williams Real Estate - Tannersville

    1510 Brook Run Ln, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /6

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    0 Pennsylvania 507, Tafton, PA 18464

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $312,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 669 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Connors Coldwell Banker Lakeview Realtors

    0 Pennsylvania 507, Tafton, PA 18464
  • /29

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5280 Sunshine Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,662

    Last Listing Agent Galina Sergueeva RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    5280 Sunshine Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /73

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    196 King Arthur Rd, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,245

    Last Listing Agent Steve & Sandy Camarano BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    196 King Arthur Rd, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /55

    $362,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5310 Conoquenissing Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,345

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Peters exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    5310 Conoquenissing Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /15

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2211 Apley Ct, Bushkill, PA 18324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,490

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Slesinski HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

    2211 Apley Ct, Bushkill, PA 18324
  • /80

    $687,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    119 Tanglewood Dr, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,737

    Last Listing Agent Catherine McIntyre Lake Naomi Real Estate

    119 Tanglewood Dr, Pocono Pines, PA 18350
  • /52

    $454,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    126 Arthur Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,293

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Linares Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    126 Arthur Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322
  • /46

    $317,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    212 Withywindle Way, Tamiment, PA 18371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $312,716

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bonnett RE/MAX of the Poconos

    212 Withywindle Way, Tamiment, PA 18371
  • /46

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    807 Lariat Ct, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,095

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Bamford Iron Valley R E Innovate

    807 Lariat Ct, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /28

    $209,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    134 Oakenshield Dr, Tamiment, PA 18371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,576

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Altieri Serhant Pennsylvania LLC

    134 Oakenshield Dr, Tamiment, PA 18371
  • /28

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    106 Edgewater Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,801

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Perry Smith CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    106 Edgewater Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /26

    $318,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    104 Sunset Dr, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,742

    Last Listing Agent Aneta Grabowska Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    104 Sunset Dr, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /20

    $229,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    606 Iron St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    606 Iron St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /61

    $634,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2515 Waterfront Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,922

    Last Listing Agent Jotham Oliver CENTURY 21 Keim - E. Stroudsburg

    2515 Waterfront Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /47

    $841,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5273 Holiday Dr, Pocono Summit, PA 18346

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,951

    Last Listing Agent Elzbieta Rosser WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    5273 Holiday Dr, Pocono Summit, PA 18346
  • /19

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    73 Turkey Ridge Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,597

    Last Listing Agent Metin Gencturk Royal Pocono Realty

    73 Turkey Ridge Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /44

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    417 Hickory Dr, Tannersville, PA 18372

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,619

    Last Listing Agent Alex Camaerei VRA Realty

    417 Hickory Dr, Tannersville, PA 18372
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    Lot 42 Briarwood Dr, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $34,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shorena Kharziani Smart Way America Realty

    Lot 42 Briarwood Dr, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466
  • /8

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 25, 2025

    Lot 9A Sandstone Dr, Delaware Township, PA 18328

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $32,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kira Rozman, Assoc Broker CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    Lot 9A Sandstone Dr, Delaware Township, PA 18328
  • /21

    $280,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    34 Walbert Dr, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,192

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Carmella Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    34 Walbert Dr, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /44

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    335 Sugarbush Rd, Henryville, PA 18332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,983

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanderson Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    335 Sugarbush Rd, Henryville, PA 18332
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    102 Peggy Ln, Henryville, PA 18332

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,044

    Last Listing Agent Dana Perich Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    102 Peggy Ln, Henryville, PA 18332
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    198 Hemlock Grove Rd, Greentown, PA 18426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,186

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Edwards Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    198 Hemlock Grove Rd, Greentown, PA 18426
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Pa Route 940 13 77 Acres, White Haven, PA 18661

    • Land
    • 14.84 Acres
    • $10,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Derolf Pocono Area Realty Benz Group

    0 Pa Route 940 13 77 Acres, White Haven, PA 18661
  • /36

    $316,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    197 Wyomissing Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,181

    Last Listing Agent The Goulet Team MORE Modern Real Estate LLC

    197 Wyomissing Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home