3,497

Recently Sold Williamsbridge, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 156 Beechmont Dr, New Rochelle, NY 10804

    $3,299,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    156 Beechmont Dr, New Rochelle, NY 10804

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,657,563

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kmetz Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    156 Beechmont Dr, New Rochelle, NY 10804
  • 824 Wilcox Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $1,382,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    824 Wilcox Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,479,709

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lando Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    824 Wilcox Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 5 Crampton Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $3,026,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5 Crampton Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,976,969

    Last Listing Agent Susan Law Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    5 Crampton Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 77 Interlaken Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    $870,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    77 Interlaken Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,709

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Morrow Keller Williams NY Realty

    77 Interlaken Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801
  • 125 Bronx River Rd Unit 5B, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $169,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    125 Bronx River Rd Unit 5B, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Dwyer Double C Realty

    125 Bronx River Rd Unit 5B, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 1503 Metropolitan Ave Unit 4F, Bronx, NY 10462

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1503 Metropolitan Ave Unit 4F, Bronx, NY 10462

    • 1 Bed
    • 10 Baths
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,477

    Last Listing Agent Alex Baez Baez Real Estate, Inc.

    1503 Metropolitan Ave Unit 4F, Bronx, NY 10462
  • 583 & 585 E 178th St, Bronx, NY 10457

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    583 & 585 E 178th St, Bronx, NY 10457

    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luca DiCiero NY Space Finders Inc

    583 & 585 E 178th St, Bronx, NY 10457
  • 555 Kappock St Unit 12G, Bronx, NY 10463

    $354,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    555 Kappock St Unit 12G, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,625

    Last Listing Agent John Keane RE/MAX Team

    555 Kappock St Unit 12G, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 445 Gramatan Ave Unit BB1, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    $172,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    445 Gramatan Ave Unit BB1, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Palacios ERA Insite Realty Services

    445 Gramatan Ave Unit BB1, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • 86 Hereford Rd, Yonkers, NY 10708

    $1,700,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    86 Hereford Rd, Yonkers, NY 10708

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Stoltz Compass Greater NY, LLC

    86 Hereford Rd, Yonkers, NY 10708
  • 20 Midland Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705

    $905,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    20 Midland Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,463

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Damico Damico Group Real Estate

    20 Midland Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705
  • 208 Centre Ave Unit 1J, New Rochelle, NY 10805

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    208 Centre Ave Unit 1J, New Rochelle, NY 10805

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

    Last Listing Agent Camelia Pena-Rivera RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    208 Centre Ave Unit 1J, New Rochelle, NY 10805
  • 1855 Grand Concourse Unit 6, Bronx, NY 10453

    $159,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1855 Grand Concourse Unit 6, Bronx, NY 10453

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,500

    Last Listing Agent Peter Segalla Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1855 Grand Concourse Unit 6, Bronx, NY 10453
  • 182 Kneeland Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    182 Kneeland Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,968

    Last Listing Agent Claire Hennessy Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    182 Kneeland Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705
  • 3935 Blackstone Ave Unit 6DE, Bronx, NY 10471

    $779,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3935 Blackstone Ave Unit 6DE, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,435

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Gran Brown Harris Stevens Riverdale LLC

    3935 Blackstone Ave Unit 6DE, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 48 Lawrence Park Crescent, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    48 Lawrence Park Crescent, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasper Champagne eXp Realty

    48 Lawrence Park Crescent, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 590 E 3rd St Unit 1-G, Mount Vernon, NY 10553

    $135,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    590 E 3rd St Unit 1-G, Mount Vernon, NY 10553

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Segalla Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    590 E 3rd St Unit 1-G, Mount Vernon, NY 10553
  • 285 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    285 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,214

    Last Listing Agent Louise Del Giudice Century 21 Marciano

    285 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 66 Hutchinson Blvd, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    $699,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    66 Hutchinson Blvd, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,880

    Last Listing Agent Rossy De Dios Keller Williams Realty Group

    66 Hutchinson Blvd, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • 5800 Arlington Ave Unit 5R, Bronx, NY 10471

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5800 Arlington Ave Unit 5R, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,273

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Badour Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    5800 Arlington Ave Unit 5R, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 154 Elmsmere Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    154 Elmsmere Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,383

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Benna Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    154 Elmsmere Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1565 Charlotte St, Bronx, NY 10460

    $807,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1565 Charlotte St, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,184

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Munoz Coldwell Banker Realty

    1565 Charlotte St, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 32 Grove Ln, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $2,694,000

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    32 Grove Ln, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,870,494

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Stoltz Compass Greater NY, LLC

    32 Grove Ln, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1762 Bartow Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $720,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1762 Bartow Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,522

    Last Listing Agent Troy Gordon Compass

    1762 Bartow Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 1 Georgia Ave Unit 5A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $227,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1 Georgia Ave Unit 5A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Marziani Keller Williams Realty Group

    1 Georgia Ave Unit 5A, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 2155 Daly Ave Unit 6B, Bronx, NY 10460

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2155 Daly Ave Unit 6B, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,057

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Francois Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    2155 Daly Ave Unit 6B, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 2808 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2808 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,058/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,497

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Melendez-Rolon Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    2808 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 11 Brooklands Unit GI, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11 Brooklands Unit GI, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valmarie Zorila Compass Greater NY, LLC

    11 Brooklands Unit GI, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 42 Schley Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    $868,000

    Sold Jul 12, 2025

    42 Schley Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,336

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Fischer Keller Williams Realty Group

    42 Schley Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801
  • 1163 Havemeyer Ave, Bronx, NY 10462

    $1,202,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1163 Havemeyer Ave, Bronx, NY 10462

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,722

    Last Listing Agent Brett Thompson Corcoran Infinity Properties

    1163 Havemeyer Ave, Bronx, NY 10462
  • 7 Metropolitan Oval Unit 5G, Bronx, NY 10462

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7 Metropolitan Oval Unit 5G, Bronx, NY 10462

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,536

    Last Listing Agent Shakawat Ali Progress Realty Inc.

    7 Metropolitan Oval Unit 5G, Bronx, NY 10462
  • 365 Bronx River Rd Unit 2M, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    365 Bronx River Rd Unit 2M, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Simone Redfin Real Estate

    365 Bronx River Rd Unit 2M, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 44 Metropolitan Oval Unit 10D, Bronx, NY 10462

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    44 Metropolitan Oval Unit 10D, Bronx, NY 10462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,171

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Galan eXp Realty

    44 Metropolitan Oval Unit 10D, Bronx, NY 10462
  • 1860 Harrison Ave, Bronx, NY 10453

    $988,800

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1860 Harrison Ave, Bronx, NY 10453

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,622

    Last Listing Agent Garth Nevers Nevers Realty, LLC

    1860 Harrison Ave, Bronx, NY 10453
  • 1046 Faile St Unit 1046C, Bronx, NY 10459

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1046 Faile St Unit 1046C, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 912 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,379

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walkes Keller Williams Landmark II

    1046 Faile St Unit 1046C, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1873 Andrews Ave, Bronx, NY 10453

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1873 Andrews Ave, Bronx, NY 10453

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,928

    Last Listing Agent Mable Ivory Real Broker NY LLC

    1873 Andrews Ave, Bronx, NY 10453
  • 126 Church St Unit 5A, New Rochelle, NY 10805

    $178,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    126 Church St Unit 5A, New Rochelle, NY 10805

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mehler William Raveis-New York LLC

    126 Church St Unit 5A, New Rochelle, NY 10805
  • 415 Gramatan Ave Unit 6J, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    415 Gramatan Ave Unit 6J, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,000

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Silkowski Outlook Realty Associates, LLC

    415 Gramatan Ave Unit 6J, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • 44 Madeleine Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    $1,170,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    44 Madeleine Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,702

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sigmund Compass Greater NY, LLC

    44 Madeleine Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801
  • 604 Yonkers Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $889,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    604 Yonkers Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,077

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Dwyer Double C Realty

    604 Yonkers Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home