9

New Construction Homes in Adel, GA

Section Image
  • /2

    $409,900 Custom Home

    423 Indian Creek Cir, Adel, GA 31620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    4BR/3BA Home sitting on 1 ACRE in Cook county's desirable Indian Creek Plantation subdivision. Home features vaulted ceilings in the living room and an open kitchen with custom cabinets, granite tops, LVP THROUGHOUT and stainless-steel appliances. Master has 2 walk in closets, huge tiled shower and a soaker tub. Lots are limited and the living is easy in this small, quiet development!

    Curt Johnson eXp Realty, LLC

    423 Indian Creek Cir, Adel, GA 31620
  • /76

    $1,950,000 Lot/Land

    2476 Georgia 76, Adel, GA 31620

    • 7.29 Acres
    • $267,490 per Acre

    The Weeks Group is proud to offer this spacious enclosed warehouse facility near Adel, Georgia. Featuring 11 loading docks, this facility boasts plenty of transport space to fill the (2) high ceiling 6,400 +/- sq.ft. coolers. One cooler has approximately half of floor space dedicated to racking produce bins. The other cooler has been completely updated with new insulated panels and paint on all

    Tucker Sowell The Weeks Group, LLC

    2476 Georgia 76, Adel, GA 31620
  • /44

    $249,900 Lot/Land

    423 Livingston Rd, Adel, GA 31620

    • 29 Acres
    • $8,617 per Acre

    Located just outside Adel, this 29 acre tract offers a balanced mix of usability, character, and recreational appeal. The property is predominantly covered in volunteer pines and mixed hardwoods, creating great wildlife habitat and natural privacy. A small pond enhances the landscape and provides a consistent water source for wildlife. Formerly operated as a horse property, the land features a

    Seth Parker Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    423 Livingston Rd, Adel, GA 31620
  • /2

    $219,900 Lot/Land

    11 Antioch Rd, Adel, GA 31620

    • 2.06 Acres
    • $106,748 per Acre

    2 ACRES of PRIME REAL ESTATE located in a GROWING AREA in COOK COUNTY GEORGIA. LOCATED on Alabama and Antioch Road which runs behind the New WALMART and where there is MORE DEVELOPMENT COMING !!!! With 280 FEET of ROAD FRONTAGE, there is Plenty of Room to BUILD your WAREHOUSE, STORAGE BUILDING or ANY BUSINESS !!!! CALL TODAY !!!!

    Nathan Smith THE HERNDON COMPANY

    11 Antioch Rd, Adel, GA 31620
  • /2

    $30,000 Lot/Land

    000 Farmingdon Dr, Adel, GA 31620

    • 10.17 Acres
    • $2,950 per Acre

    10.17 acres. three lots on Farmingdon Drive

    Tom Shapard Valdosta Real Estate

    000 Farmingdon Dr, Adel, GA 31620
  • /8

    $240,000 Lot/Land

    284 Barrett Rd, Sparks, GA 31647

    • 35.06 Acres
    • $6,845 per Acre

    Discover the potential of this expansive 35.06-acre parcel, ideal for residential development in Cook County. Comprising an assemblage of two parcels totaling 35.06 acres (27.65 acres + 7.41 acres), this property offers a rare opportunity. It features cleared fertile land previously used for peanut and cotton farming, with recent rezoning to R-1 Residential, making it perfect for development

    Jan Alicardi Keller Williams Rlty Consultants

    284 Barrett Rd, Sparks, GA 31647
  • /2

    $39,000 Lot/Land

    3 Caulie Harris Rd, Adel, GA 31620

    • 3.82 Acres
    • $10,209 per Acre

    Quiet, rural 3.82-acre property with access from Gallie Lissimore Road, conveniently located approximately 5 miles from Adel, GA and offering easy access to I-75.

    Sarah Norman Century 21 Realty Advisors

    3 Caulie Harris Rd, Adel, GA 31620
  • /2

    $179,900 Lot/Land

    4.23AC Jm Dr, Adel, GA

    • 4.23 Acres
    • $42,530 per Acre

    LOOKING for some VISIBILITY from INTERSTATE 75 , this 4.23 ACRES has Approximately 878 FEET of Frontage on the HIGHWAY I-75 and 814 Feet of Frontage on JM DRIVE in ADEL GEORGIA. PERFECT LOCATION for a CELL TOWER , WAREHOUSE or INDUSTRIAL SHOP. CALL TODAY !!!! GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY !!!

    Nathan Smith THE HERNDON COMPANY

    4.23AC Jm Dr, Adel, GA
  • /2

    $34,900 Lot/Land

    01 Lakeridge Dr, Adel, GA 31620

    • 1 Acre
    • $34,900 per Acre

    This corner lot is exactly 1 acre in beautiful Indian Creek Subdivision located in Cook County. Homes sell typically for around $400,000. This lot is perfect for any individual to build their dream home. There are only 3 of these lots left!!

    Eric Postell Coldwell Banker Active Real Estate

    01 Lakeridge Dr, Adel, GA 31620

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Adel, GA usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Adel, GA hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Adel, GA. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.