2

Alford, MA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /22

    $799,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $27,552 per Acre

    416 West Rd, Alford, MA 01266

    Experience the Berkshires Like Never BeforeNestled on West Road in Alford, this exceptional 29-acre estate offers a rare blend of natural beauty, flexibility, and investment potential. A meandering brook, Alford Brook gently courses through the property, creating serene waterside vistas and the soothing soundtrack of flowing water day and night.From the open meadows and wooded glens, enjoy

    Maggie Merelle WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    416 West Rd, Alford, MA 01266
  • /6

    $1,095,000

    • Land
    • 17.97 Acres
    • $60,935 per Acre

    59 Whites Hill Rd, Egremont, MA 01230

    59 Whites Hill Road, A Legacy Berkshire Property. Perched on a ridge with the most exclusive vistas in the Berkshires, this private 18-acre parcel is one of seven luxury homesites by renowned AD100 architect Stephen Haas. Surrounded by 220 protected acres, it offers privacy, panoramic views, and direct access to a protected greensward for hiking or cross country skiing. A handcrafted stone bridge

    David White OwnerEntry.com

    59 Whites Hill Rd, Egremont, MA 01230

Home Trends in Alford, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$975,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$975,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$491
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$1,075,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
9%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-79%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home