4

Amberley, OH Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    3100 E Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236

    Beautiful Amberley Village living on 1+ acre. This well-maintained home offers hardwood floors throughout, spacious living areas, and an oversized garage for storage, hobbies, or extra vehicles. Enjoy a bright kitchen, generous bedrooms, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow to the large entertainment-ready deck overlooking the private, park-like yard. Centrally located with quick access to Kenwood,

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Sprandel

    Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    (513) 643-0659

    3100 E Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236
  • /68

    $1,100,000

    $180K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,727 Sq Ft

    7510 Fernwood Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45237

    Situated on a lovely lane of just 11 residences, this spectacular, award-winning John Senhauser design is certain to delight! The setting is absolutely private, while centrality and convenience are still paramount. Encompassing 5,727 SF (per HCA), the house has been completely reimagined since its purchase, having once been entirely pink to a neutral palate with newer wood floors and finishes

    Jack Wolking Comey & Shepherd

    7510 Fernwood Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45237
  • /62

    $1,299,000

    $78K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,334 Sq Ft

    9030 Ambercreek Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236

    Priced more than $50k below appraisal!! This Statley Zaring built home is in the very sought after Rollman Estates!! Almost 6400 sq ft includes 5 large bedrooms, 4.5 baths, stunning gourmet kitchen, sunken family room with lots of natural light, living room and formal dining room, dramatic staircase, executive office, 3 season room, Patio, Deck, fully finished basement with a suite, 3 car garage

    Sujata Pai Coldwell Banker Realty

    9030 Ambercreek Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236
  • /3

    $550,000

    $635K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.6 Acres
    • $51,887 per Acre

    0 Hill St Unit 1616370, Reading, OH 45215

    Huge development potential. Zoned light industrial. High visibility on Ronald Reagan Highway.

    Nat Comisar Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    0 Hill St Unit 1616370, Reading, OH 45215

Home Trends in Amberley, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$450,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$450,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$216
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$435,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home