Ames, TX Homes for Sale with Acreage
-
-
$475,000
- Land
- 19 Acres
- $25,000 per Acre
555 County Road 2089, Ames, TX 77575
555 County Road 2089, Ames, TX 77575 -
$69,500
$20K PRICE DROP- Land
- 1.05 Acres
- $66,190 per Acre
127 County Road 190, Ames, TX 77575
127 County Road 190, Ames, TX 77575 -
$90,000
- Land
- 2.01 Acres
- $44,776 per Acre
2414 County Road 117, Ames, TX 77575
2414 County Road 117, Ames, TX 77575 -
$350,000
- Land
- 20 Acres
- $17,502 per Acre
TBD County Road 182, Ames, TX 77575
TBD County Road 182, Ames, TX 77575 -
$69,500
$5K PRICE DROP- Land
- 1.05 Acres
- $66,190 per Acre
127 County Road 190, Ames, TX 77575
127 County Road 190, Ames, TX 77575 -
$450,000
- Land
- 10 Acres
- $45,000 per Acre
0 Highway 90, Liberty, TX 77575
0 Highway 90, Liberty, TX 77575 -
$180,000
- Land
- 5.3 Acres
- $33,962 per Acre
33 County Road 2066, Ames, TX 77575
33 County Road 2066, Ames, TX 77575 -
$452,250
- Land
- 33.5 Acres
- $13,500 per Acre
TBD Farm To Market Road 770, Ames, TX 77575
TBD Farm To Market Road 770, Ames, TX 77575 -
$139,900
$10K PRICE DROP- Land
- 4.49 Acres
- $31,179 per Acre
0 Tebo St, Liberty, TX 77575
0 Tebo St, Liberty, TX 77575 -
-
$200,000
- Land
- 8 Acres
- $25,000 per Acre
TBD Farm To Market 834, Ames, TX 77575
TBD Farm To Market 834, Ames, TX 77575
In Ames, there are currently 12 homes for sale with acreage, providing ample space for homeowners to customize their living environment, whether for expansive gardens, outdoor entertaining, or enhanced privacy. Whether you're in search of a spacious family home with plenty of room to roam, a property ripe for development, or simply seeking space and tranquility, homes for sale with acreage in Ames, TX offer the flexibility to tailor your living experience to your preferences. Browse the selection of homes for sale with land in Ames and discover the potential and freedom that comes with owning your own piece of property.