New Construction Homes in Anaheim, CA
-
-
Townes at Orange Community
$899,900 - $929,900
Anaheim, CA 92804
- 3 - 4 Beds
- 1,971+ Sq Ft
-
-
$6,200,000 Custom Home
7584 E Vista Del Sol, Anaheim, CA 92808
- 6 Beds
- 5.5 Baths
- 6,200 Sq Ft
-
$349,000 Manufactured Home
1250 N State College Blvd Unit 13, Anaheim, CA 92806
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,416 Sq Ft
-
$954,990 Condo Unit
101 Laxore St Unit 205, Anaheim, CA 92801
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,007 Sq Ft
-
$219,000 Manufactured Home
320 N Park Vista St Unit 107, Anaheim, CA 92806
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,580 Sq Ft
-
$870,000 Lot/Land
425 S Cooks Corner, Anaheim, CA 92808
- 1.23 Acres
- $707,145 per Acre
-
$849,900 Lot/Land
934 N Citron St, Anaheim, CA 92805
- 12,196 Sq Ft
- $3,035,357 per Acre
-
$1,299,000 Lot/Land
424 N East St, Anaheim, CA 92805
- 15,681 Sq Ft
- $3,608,333 per Acre
-
$2,300,000 Lot/Land
1160 S Tamarisk Dr, Anaheim, CA 92807
- 1.61 Acres
- $1,428,571 per Acre
-
$795,000 Lot/Land
414 S Cooks Corner, Anaheim, CA 92808
- 22,215 Sq Ft
- $1,558,824 per Acre
-
$669,000 Lot/Land
309 S Penny Ln, Anaheim, CA 92808
- 30,679 Sq Ft
- $949,879 per Acre
-
$1,950,000 Lot/Land
10471 Magnolia Ave, Anaheim, CA 92804
- 22,215 Sq Ft
- $3,823,529 per Acre
-
$495,000 Lot/Land
0 Riverdale Unit OC26064377, Anaheim, CA 92801
- 34,124 Sq Ft
- $631,861 per Acre
Home Trends in Anaheim, CA
On average, homes in Anaheim, CA sell after 38 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Anaheim, CA over the last 12 months is $923,125, up 1% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
Popular Homebuilders in Anaheim, CA
There are 2 homebuilders developing in new home communities in Anaheim, CA.
| Builder | Communities | Average List Price |
|---|---|---|
| Risewell Homes | 2 | $880,990 |
| Melia Homes, Inc. | 1 | $914,900 |