5,190

Eagle River Homes

Section Image
    • /71

      Est $519,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      16427 Mills Park Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      16427 Mills Park Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $120,000 per Acre

    16000 Domain Ln, Anchorage, AK 99577

    Light Industrial Commercial lot in prime Eagle River location. This 5 acre lot has plenty of potential near utilities and other commercial properties. Is this what you are looking for to start or expand your business?

    Michael Liebner Jack White Real Estate

    16000 Domain Ln, Anchorage, AK 99577
  • /19

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    12255 Lake St, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,437

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Mason RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

    12255 Lake St, Eagle River, AK 99577
    • /51

      Est $463,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      13509 Vasili Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13509 Vasili Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /43

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    13664 Fire Creek Trail Dr Unit 68, Eagle River, AK 99577

    MULTIPLE OFFERS- Discover this charming home backed to a greenbelt and low HOA dues. Step inside to newer flooring and paint throughout, paired with beautifully updated bathrooms and a modern kitchen remodel. The primary bedroom is downstairs, w/2 bedrooms upstairs.Relax on the small deck with morning coffee in the sun, fenced yard. New lighting, extra storage with a 2-car garage.

    Lorrie Seward Real Broker Alaska

    13664 Fire Creek Trail Dr Unit 68, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /49

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11834 Galloway Loop Unit 47, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,736

    Last Listing Agent David Baker Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    11834 Galloway Loop Unit 47, Eagle River, AK 99577
    • /66

      Est $559,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      13521 Vasili Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13521 Vasili Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /53

    $499,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    17723 Chilkat Ct, Eagle River, AK 99577

    Located in Eagle River, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers versatile living space and extensive parking and storage options. The property includes an attached garage plus a rare approximately 900 sq. ft. detached shop or additional garage, providing room for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or workspace. Set back from the street and surrounded by mature trees, the home provides a comfortable setting

    Olga Persinger EXP Realty, LLC

    17723 Chilkat Ct, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /36

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11295 Banff Springs Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,182

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Grigg CORE Real Estate Group, LLC.

    11295 Banff Springs Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577
    • /57

      Est $608,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      13700 Vasili Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13700 Vasili Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /49

    $639,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    17135 Hideaway Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

    Located in a highly sought-after neighborhood with easy access to the highway and nearby shopping, this beautifully maintained home truly has it all.Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout, where the living, dining, and kitchen spaces seamlessly connect--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with thoughtful updates and care at every

    Melissa Worrell Firebird Realty, LLC

    17135 Hideaway Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /43

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10247 Vfw Rd, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,989

    Last Listing Agent User Les Bailey & Associates Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    10247 Vfw Rd, Eagle River, AK 99577
    • /64

      $487,434 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      16711 Theodore Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      16711 Theodore Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /11

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    11307 Conquistador Dr Unit 15B, Anchorage, AK 99577

    Far from your average starter residence, this stunning contemporary condominium delivers a level of style and sophistication rarely found at this price point. Thoughtfully curated designer finishes, dramatic contrasts, and warm textures come together to create a space that feels both modern and inviting. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring striking Espresso upper cabinetry paired with

    Scott Myers RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

    11307 Conquistador Dr Unit 15B, Anchorage, AK 99577
  • /41

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    16717 Eleonora St, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,724

    Last Listing Agent Casey Knight Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

    16717 Eleonora St, Eagle River, AK 99577
    • /48

      Est $457,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      16511 Nicoli Way, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      16511 Nicoli Way, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /66

    $645,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    10927 Splendor Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577

    Enjoy views of Eagle River & beyond as only this home can provide. Step into the open concept floor plan & soak in the sun from the cathedral windows with unique gas fireplace to warm your nights. Primary w/ensuite on main floor, pantry, laundry room, two bedrooms & gym/flex room & living area w/walkout basement. Low maintenance yard, shed & fire pit area. No HOA in the Hidden Hills neighborhood.

    Wendy Wiltfong Jack White Real Estate

    10927 Splendor Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /35

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    17231 Alice Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,717

    Last Listing Agent Keira Dreher Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    17231 Alice Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577
    • /43

      Est $508,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      16462 Nicoli Way, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      16462 Nicoli Way, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /11

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    11309 Conquistador Dr Unit 15A, Anchorage, AK 99577

Scott Myers RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

    11309 Conquistador Dr Unit 15A, Anchorage, AK 99577
  • /37

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    11461 Mausel St, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,995

11461 Mausel St, Eagle River, AK 99577
    • /27

      Est $315,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      13766 Hunterwood Ln Unit 129, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13766 Hunterwood Ln Unit 129, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /26

    $849,999

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft

    11400 Heritage Ct, Anchorage, AK 99577

    Great condition and professionally managed fourplex in the desireable Eagle River core. 3 2br units and 1 3br unit. 36hr notice requested for showings

    Jamie Rose Real Broker Alaska

    11400 Heritage Ct, Anchorage, AK 99577
  • /20

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    13836 Hunterwood Ln Unit 122, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,391

    Last Listing Agent Colin Roth RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    13836 Hunterwood Ln Unit 122, Eagle River, AK 99577
    • /19

      Est $304,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      13782 Hunterwood Ln Unit 128, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13782 Hunterwood Ln Unit 128, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /98

    $1,089,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,516 Sq Ft

    16840 Park Place St, Eagle River, AK 99577

    Rare opportunity to own a brand new 4 unit multi-family in downtown Eagle River. Each unit has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bath with in-unit laundry. Solid wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, solid surface counter tops and LVP floors throughout. In-floor radiant heat and vinyl siding makes these units almost maintenance free! Call to today to set up a builder meeting! Call today for this great

    Laura Friesen RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

    16840 Park Place St, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /33

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11736 Galloway Loop Unit 22, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,998

    Last Listing Agent Veterans of the Valley Team Real Broker Wasilla

    11736 Galloway Loop Unit 22, Eagle River, AK 99577
    • /32

      Est $304,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      13800 Hunterwood Ln Unit 126, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13800 Hunterwood Ln Unit 126, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /36

    $309,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    11923 Copper Mountain Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

    Beautifully updated and maintained home minutes from the heart of Eagle River. Recent updates include solid surface kitchen counters, newer flooring, and updated bathrooms. Home is ideally situated to be walking distance to parks, shopping, the gym, and restaurants. Convenient commuting location. Fenced back yard and spacious patio ideal for entertaining and privacy.

    Jamin Goecker Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    11923 Copper Mountain Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /44

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    11673 Hummer Bay Loop Unit 42, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,557

    Last Listing Agent Julia Skelley Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    11673 Hummer Bay Loop Unit 42, Eagle River, AK 99577
    • /47

      Est $304,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      13820 Hunterwood Ln Unit 123, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13820 Hunterwood Ln Unit 123, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /41

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    16213 Ursa Minor Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577

    Bright, updated, and truly move-in ready, this 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,432 sq ft and a 2-car garage, set in a quiet cul-de-sac with mountain views. Enjoy a fully fenced yard and deck, plus nearby trails and park access. Inside features LVP flooring throughout (no carpet), fresh paint, a refreshed kitchen with butcher block counters, and updated bathrooms. Low HOA and easy living!

    Emily Baratta Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    16213 Ursa Minor Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /29

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    12311 Lake St Unit C6, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,861

12311 Lake St Unit C6, Eagle River, AK 99577
    • /17

      Est $309,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      13793 Hunterwood Ln Unit 111, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13793 Hunterwood Ln Unit 111, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /43

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    17740 Chilkat Ct, Eagle River, AK 99577

    Situated on a large lot in a quiet, desirable Eagle River neighborhood, this home features 1,144 SF on the main floor plus an additional 1,144 SF partially finished basement. Includes a 2-car garage, RV parking, and large storage shed. The backyard showcases a unique Swiss Family Robinson-style tree house surrounded by mature trees. Conveniently located within walking distance to dwntwn Eagle rive

    Debbie Fullmer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    17740 Chilkat Ct, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /72

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    13050 Curry Ridge Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,886

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Wilson CORE Real Estate Group, LLC.

    13050 Curry Ridge Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577
    • /37

      Est $305,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      13783 Hunterwood Ln Unit 109, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13783 Hunterwood Ln Unit 109, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /4

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    11315 Conquistador Dr, Anchorage, AK 99577

    IMAGINE packing your bags and moving right into this new construction townhome, to be finished this summer! Comes with all appliances, including w/d so it's truly move-in ready. LVP flooring in the main living areas, carpeted bedrooms, and an over-sized one-car garage! Modern black bathroom fixtures, black lighting fixtures throughout, and upgraded brushed gold kitchen fixtures. A must see! This

    Carmen McLean Jack White Real Estate

    11315 Conquistador Dr, Anchorage, AK 99577
  • /40

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    18107 Kantishna Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,413

18107 Kantishna Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577
    • /15

      Est $320,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      13751 Hunterwood Ln Unit 105, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13751 Hunterwood Ln Unit 105, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home