1,148

North Star Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 602 Sq Ft

    2400 Barrow St Unit 202, Anchorage, AK 99503

    Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in a prime Central Midtown location. Enjoy north-facing views toward downtown and a private balcony off the living room. Condo dues include all utilities incl. electricity & heat for added value and convenience. Coin up laundry in the building.

    Gary Kutil RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    2400 Barrow St Unit 202, Anchorage, AK 99503
  • /8

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    537 E 24th Ave Unit 4, Anchorage, AK 99503

    2 bed, 1 bath top floor unit. Convenient mid town location. Close to dining, shopping and more. Nice open kitchen, with large sized bedrooms and a spacious living room. Tenant pays electric and internetNo pets allowed**Photos are of similar unit in building

    Nicole Newman Alaska Property Managers

    537 E 24th Ave Unit 4, Anchorage, AK 99503
  • /61

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1040 W 23rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,916

    Last Listing Agent Gary Cox Real Broker Alaska

    1040 W 23rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /19

      Est $217,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 E 24th Ave Unit 7, Anchorage, AK 99503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      123 E 24th Ave Unit 7, Anchorage, AK 99503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roger Briley Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

  • /63

    $629,900

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    800 W 21st Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this move-in-ready tri-level home with access to ski and hiking trails, parks, and outdoor recreation. Freshly painted inside and out, the home features brand-new kitchen cabinets, new carpet, updated lighting throughout, and newer bathrooms with granite countertops. Smart-technology garage doors add modern convenience.

    Karen Johnson Alaska Statewide Realty Co

    800 W 21st Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503
  • /20

    Starting at $1,330 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2300 D St, Anchorage, AK 99503

    Conveniently located, Central Park Apartments is just 3 minutes south of downtown Anchorage at Fireweed and D Street. Shopping, restaurants, entertainment, schools, hospitals, bike trails - and so much more - just minutes away. Central Park offers clean, quiet and spacious one or two bedroom apartments with amenities and features that suit your lifestyle. And the best part, we care about our

    Central Park Apartments

    (833) 693-1161

    2300 D St, Anchorage, AK 99503
  • /31

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2201 Romig Place Unit 105, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,561

    Last Listing Agent Carla Allen Alaska 1st Realty, Inc.

    2201 Romig Place Unit 105, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /11

      Est $133,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Barrow St Unit 301, Anchorage, AK 99503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2400 Barrow St Unit 301, Anchorage, AK 99503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Kelly Real Broker Alaska

  • /4

    $319,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $862,162 per Acre

    NHN Dorbrandt St, Anchorage, AK 99503

    2 R2M lots ready for builder. Lots have been cleared and underground electric has been installed. City Water and Sewer adjacent to both lots. 00116269000 and 00116295000 Lots 1 and 2 tax ID. Seller has a real estate license in the State of Alaska.

    Michael McLane Jack White Real Estate

    NHN Dorbrandt St, Anchorage, AK 99503
  • /38

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    400 E 24th Ave Unit 12, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,872

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Scott Jack White Real Estate

    400 E 24th Ave Unit 12, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /17

      Est $125,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Barrow St Unit 103, Anchorage, AK 99503

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2400 Barrow St Unit 103, Anchorage, AK 99503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Renner Real Broker Alaska

  • /27

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    400 E 24th Ave Unit 19, Anchorage, AK 99503

    Centrally located townhouse-style condo with its own heated garage in a prime midtown location! New windows throughout and a newer heating system. Bright open layout with fireplace, private balcony, partially fenced backyard, storage, and in-unit laundry. Enjoy the common outdoor area. Close to downtown, UAA, shopping, and the trail system.

    Sonia Cornejo Realty ONE Group Aurora

    400 E 24th Ave Unit 19, Anchorage, AK 99503
  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    123 E 24th Ave Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,164

    Last Listing Agent The Mary Cox Team RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    123 E 24th Ave Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /44

      Est $425,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 E 23rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      241 E 23rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Huntley & Associates Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

  • /14

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    2400 Barrow St Unit 101, Anchorage, AK 99503

    SELLER OFFERING 10K toward closing costs, prepaids and/or interest rate buydown. Turn-key and totally transformed. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers stylish, low-maintenance living right in the heart of Midtown. Nearly every surface has been updated, creating a fresh, modern feel throughout. Conveniently located less than 5 minutes from Downtown, shopping, dining,

    James Huffman Century 21 Realty Solutions

    2400 Barrow St Unit 101, Anchorage, AK 99503
  • /47

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1113 W Fireweed Ln Unit 505, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,356

    Last Listing Agent Julie Marshall FSBO System Alaska LLC

    1113 W Fireweed Ln Unit 505, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /27

      Est $320,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 E 23rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      244 E 23rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brett Renfro Herrington and Company, LLC

  • /47

    $355,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    2140 Arctic Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99503

    Few homes in Anchorage carry this much character -- and even fewer have been updated with this much care. Nestled in the quiet streets of Valley of the Moon, positioned between the beloved South Addition and Turnagain neighborhoods, this classic Atomic Ranch was completely reimagined in 2015 and has seen continued, thoughtful investment through 2026. The result is a home that honors its

    Sean Williams EXP Realty, LLC - Downtown Anchorage

    2140 Arctic Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99503
  • /2

    $630,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2225 Eagle St, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Baer LPT Realty

    2225 Eagle St, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /35

      Est $355,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 E 23rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      208 E 23rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Cox Real Broker Alaska

  • /5

    $495,000

    $72K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $1,031,250 per Acre

    1001 W Fireweed Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Three (3) lots combined for 21,000 SF (7,000 SF each). Utilities at site, level ground access from three sides (alley, Northstar and Fireweed). Very favorable B-3 zoning (general business), ideal to develop for a midtown office, retail or medical use.See attached link for drone aerial -

    Michael James Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    1001 W Fireweed Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /30

    $879,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    827 W 20th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,003

    Last Listing Agent Connie Yoshimura Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    827 W 20th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /20

      Est $259,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Smith Dr, Anchorage, AK 99503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      203 Smith Dr, Anchorage, AK 99503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Stevens Herrington and Company, LLC

  • /27

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    2205 Barrow St, Anchorage, AK 99503

    5 minutes from Downtown. 5 minutes from Midtown. Close to bike trails and baseball fields. Duplex. Upstairs will be liveable. Downstairs can be a 2nd apt, a MIL, a shop or just make it a large family home! Possibilities are endless!

    James W. Black III RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    2205 Barrow St, Anchorage, AK 99503
  • /53

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    933 W 20th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,396

    Last Listing Agent Rmg Real Estate Group RMG Real Estate

    933 W 20th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /54

      Est $379,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Smith Dr, Anchorage, AK 99503

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      227 Smith Dr, Anchorage, AK 99503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Tanner Mock The Kristan Cole Team Branch Office Keller Williams Realty - Alaska Group

  • /20

    $449,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    2213 Eagle St, Anchorage, AK 99503

    GREAT midtown location with HUGE 11,200sqft lot big enough to build a dream shop with apartment above it! Chester Park Trail out front door. Public transport nearby! Upgraded to city water a few month ago.

    Bernard Powell Real Broker Alaska

    2213 Eagle St, Anchorage, AK 99503
  • /53

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    400 E 24th Ave Unit 24, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,259

    Last Listing Agent Joslyn Blanchard Jack White Real Estate

    400 E 24th Ave Unit 24, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /51

      Est $548,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 E 23rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      443 E 23rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roy Briley Real Estate Gr Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

  • /32

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    529 E 25th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,078

    Last Listing Agent Marina Cron The Kibe Lucas Team Keller Williams Alaska Advisors

    529 E 25th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /39

      Est $408,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Eagle St, Anchorage, AK 99503

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2310 Eagle St, Anchorage, AK 99503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug John RE/MAX

  • /43

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1350 Hillcrest Dr, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,240

    Last Listing Agent Rick Davids Sun Properties, LLC

    1350 Hillcrest Dr, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /29

      Est $305,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 E 23rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      420 E 23rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

• /35

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1113 W Fireweed Ln Unit 204, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,881

    Last Listing Agent Cher Shaw RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    1113 W Fireweed Ln Unit 204, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /21

      Est $155,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 E 22nd Ave Unit 1, Anchorage, AK 99503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      518 E 22nd Ave Unit 1, Anchorage, AK 99503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Team Dimmick Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

  • /37

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    646 W 18th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,426

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Flint Century 21 Realty Solutions - Eagle River

    646 W 18th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /31

      Est $561,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 W 22nd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      705 W 22nd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Walden Team Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

  • /2

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    123 E 24th Ave Unit 4, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,407

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Seward Real Broker Alaska

    123 E 24th Ave Unit 4, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /30

      Est $327,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Dawson St, Anchorage, AK 99503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2108 Dawson St, Anchorage, AK 99503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Bell RE/MAX

  • /45

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    400 E 24th Ave Unit 20, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,899

    Last Listing Agent Sean Williams EXP Realty, LLC - Downtown Anchorage

    400 E 24th Ave Unit 20, Anchorage, AK 99503

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in North Star, AK

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$228,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$427,125
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$600,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$210,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$169,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$243
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
27
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$229,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-34%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home