4

Annandale, VA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /66

    $879,000 Open Mon 5PM - 7PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    3533 Woodburn Rd, Annandale, VA 22003

    3533 Woodburn Rd. is priced below its market value to facilitate a fast closing. This home offers a rare opportunity to own over 1 acre in the heart of Annandale, with exceptional upside potential. This move-in-ready home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious basement with a separate entrance, extra storage, and a 2-car garage. Major updates, including the HVAC, roof, water heater,

    Agent Photo

    Arshia Kia

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (571) 702-9696

    3533 Woodburn Rd, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /2

    $695,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,322 Sq Ft

    4104 Woodlark Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    Rare opportunity to build on a 1-acre lot in Fairfax Hills! Sale includes approved building permits, grading plan, and full architectural plans at the list price, or choose to have the home built for $1,850,000.00 (options vary). Public water, sewer, gas, and electricity are available at the lot. A commuter’s dream—just minutes to I-495 (with express lane access), less than 5 miles to Dunn Loring

    Deyi Awadallah D.S.A. Properties & Investments LLC

    4104 Woodlark Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /50

    $1,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,312 Sq Ft

    4107 Woodlark Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Nestled on a quiet boutique street of unique homes just 2 streets from the Annandale NVCC campus and 2 streets west of I-495. Beautifully Renovated 5BR/3.5BA Home on Over 1 Acre in Fairfax Hills/Chestnut Hill. This stunning home sits on a spacious 1+ acre lot in the sought-after Fairfax Hills/Chestnut Hill community. Thoughtfully renovated by the owner in 2016, a

    Becky Hanrahan Coldwell Banker Realty

    4107 Woodlark Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /2

    $374,900

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $297,540 per Acre

    8310 Upper Spring Ln, Annandale, VA 22003

    Unimproved lot over 1.25 Acres at the heart of Annandale. Good opportunity to build your dream house.

    Ardeshir Behdad BKI Group, LLC.

    8310 Upper Spring Ln, Annandale, VA 22003

Home Trends in Annandale, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$755,333
Median Single Family Sale Price
$900,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$617,150
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$256,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$225,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$336
Number of Homes for Sale
79
Last 12 months Home Sales
505
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$762,135
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home