13

Salesville, AR Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    009-00062-000 Highway 177 S, Salesville, AR 72653

    Literally minutes to White River access across from the hatchery and Lake Norfork is just across the Dam. Great building spot still offering privacy. 0.4 AC M/L $45,000

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Koenen

    Southern Breeze Real Estate

    (870) 669-1364

    009-00062-000 Highway 177 S, Salesville, AR 72653
  • /11

    $63,000

    • Land
    • 9.65 Acres
    • $6,528 per Acre

    009-02955-001 Owens Dr, Salesville, AR 72653

    This property offers great opportunity of 9.65 acres m/l of wooded paradiselocated within the city limits of Salesville, Arkansas — Tract D and part of 3 tracts that can be sold together. This property is a quiet place in city limits to build. Just off Highway 5, minutes from Norfork Lake and the White River. 5 minutes to Norfork Lake & Dam 15 minutes to Mountain Home shopping and restaurants.

    Jeff Dunn CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    009-02955-001 Owens Dr, Salesville, AR 72653
  • /5

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $13,158 per Acre

    009-00081-032 Pine View Dr, Salesville, AR 72653

    1.52 acres m/l in Salesville. Just minutes from Lake Norfork and the river. Less than 15 minutes to Mtn. Home. With light restrictions you can build a home or even bring in a mobile. Some clearing would open a nice view of the mountains.

    ERIK POWELL PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    009-00081-032 Pine View Dr, Salesville, AR 72653
  • /33

    $109,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft

    127 Wilson Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Wonderful weekend or retirement home, located close to Trout fishing on cold Norfork River, or Norfork Lake. Still nearly new, with over 5 outbuildings and Gazebo. Close to Dollar General for supplies. Oversize corner Lot with city water and sewer. Hard to beat a nearly new home for this low price!

    Steve Burges BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    127 Wilson Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /16

    $74,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 768 Sq Ft

    129 Woodlawn Place, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Welcome to a unique property that welcomes endless opportunities! This newly built home is situated in the city of Salesville, Arkansas with exciting possibilities of finishing out this building for yourself or to build an investment property here in the Ozark Mountains! This property is nestled just minutes away from our famous Lake Norfork and The White River known for one of the best trout

    JACIE POOL HOUSE OF REALTY

    129 Woodlawn Place, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /11

    $133,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    009-02955-000 Owens Dr, Salesville, AR 72653

    This property offers great opportunity of 19 acres m/l of wooded paradiselocated within the city limits of Salesville, Arkansas — Divided into 3 tracts that can be sold separately this property is a quiet place in city limits to build or develop. Just off Highway 5, minutes from Norfork Lake and the White River. 5 minutes to Norfork Lake & Dam 15 minutes to Mountain Home shopping and restaurants.

    Jeff Dunn CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    009-02955-000 Owens Dr, Salesville, AR 72653
  • /14

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $14,286 per Acre

    3150 Buford Cutoff, Salesville, AR 72653

    Beautiful acreage featuring open, cleared land at the front of the property with mature woods along the back for added privacy and a peaceful setting. Conveniently located just outside of town and approximately 1.5 miles from the Rim Shoals access on the White River, this unrestricted property is ready for your future home. Improvements already in place include a well, electricity, and a

    KELLY CHANDLER ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    3150 Buford Cutoff, Salesville, AR 72653
  • /2

    $2,900

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $9,062 per Acre

    TBD Water Town Rd, Salesville, AR 72653

    Discover a peaceful setting with this 0.32-acre m/l wooded lot located in a quiet subdivision in Salesville, Arkansas. Surrounded by mature trees, the property offers a private, natural atmosphere while still benefiting from the structure of an established community. This lot provides a great opportunity to bring your vision to life. Whether you are planning to build a future home, create a

    Kevin Grooms United Country - Cozort Realty, Inc.

    TBD Water Town Rd, Salesville, AR 72653
  • /4

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 8.75 Acres
    • $13,143 per Acre

    001-07601-112 Buford Cutoff, Salesville, AR 72653

    (Tract 2) This beautiful 8.75-acre m/l property offers a perfect blend of privacy, usability, and outdoor recreation. The land features cleared and seeded pasture areas fenced on two sides, ideal for livestock, gardening, or future improvements. A scenic wet-weather creek winds through the property, while buried utility lines help preserve the natural beauty and scenic views. Water lines have

    Carol Flaherty MOODY REALTY, INC-UNITED COUNTRY

    001-07601-112 Buford Cutoff, Salesville, AR 72653
  • /11

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 4.37 Acres
    • $8,009 per Acre

    009-02955-001 Owens Dr, Salesville, AR 72653

    This property offers great opportunity of 4.37 acres m/l of wooded paradiselocated within the city limits of Salesville, Arkansas — Tract B and part of 3 tracts that can be sold together. This property is a quiet place in city limits to build. Just off Highway 5, minutes from Norfork Lake and the White River. 5 minutes to Norfork Lake & Dam 15 minutes to Mountain Home shopping and restaurants.

    Jeff Dunn CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    009-02955-001 Owens Dr, Salesville, AR 72653
  • /7

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 8.75 Acres
    • $13,143 per Acre

    TBD Buford Cutoff, Salesville, AR 72653

    (Tract 2) This beautiful 8.75-acre property offers a perfect blend of privacy, usability, and outdoor recreation. The land features cleared and seeded pasture areas fenced on two sides, ideal for livestock, gardening, or future improvements. A scenic wet-weather creek winds through the property, while buried utility lines help preserve the natural beauty and scenic views. Water lines have already

    Carol Flaherty United Country Moody Realty, Inc. Mountain Home

    TBD Buford Cutoff, Salesville, AR 72653
  • /17

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $25,686 per Acre

    001-04658-003 Shipps Ferry Rd, Salesville, AR 72653

    Build your dream home on this mountaintop tract with gorgeous countryside views, sandy soil, and huge Pine and White Oak shade trees. Paved frontage on Shipps Ferry Road, and just 2.2 paved miles to White River Access at Shipps Ferry with free boat launch. This is a hard to beat setting!

    Steve Burges BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    001-04658-003 Shipps Ferry Rd, Salesville, AR 72653
  • /7

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $19,980 per Acre

    001-04658-003 Shipps Ferry Rd, Salesville, AR 72653

    Wooded hilltop retreat to build your dream home. Great location on a paved road just outside Mtn.Home with country views with tree trimming to your taste. Huge Oak trees and just 2.2 miles from White River fishing at Shipps Ferry Access with free boat launch. Dozed Homesite ready to build.

    Steve Burges BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    001-04658-003 Shipps Ferry Rd, Salesville, AR 72653

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Salesville, AR?
The most popular zip codes in Salesville, AR include 72653, 72658, 72519, 72531 and 72544.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home