119

Recently Sold Arnold Homes

Section Image
  • 646 Dean Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    $39,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    646 Dean Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $118,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,200

    Last Listing Agent Barry Ward Corcoran Icon Properties

    646 Dean Way, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2942 California 4, Arnold, CA 95223

    $584,475

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2942 California 4, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Goostree Land & Home Company

    2942 California 4, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1428 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $875,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1428 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,310

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Seider Big Trees Real Estate

    1428 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2901 Flume Ct, Arnold, CA 95223

    $489,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2901 Flume Ct, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,266

    Last Listing Agent Tim Muetterties Arnold CA Real Estate

    2901 Flume Ct, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2269 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2269 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,496

    Last Listing Agent John Friend Friend's Real Estate Services

    2269 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1887 Lightning Ln, Arnold, CA 95223

    $359,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1887 Lightning Ln, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,619

    Last Listing Agent Tanette Yarnell Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    1887 Lightning Ln, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1863 S Sierra View, Arnold, CA 95223

    $463,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1863 S Sierra View, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,430

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Sanchez Better Altitude Properties, Inc.

    1863 S Sierra View, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1115 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $1,035,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1115 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,533

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Agustin Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    1115 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2253 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $329,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2253 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,307

    Last Listing Agent Toby Jordan Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    2253 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • /2

    $711,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2088 Castlewood Ln Unit 11, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,036

    Last Listing Agent Kip Machado Cedar Creek Realty, Inc.

    2088 Castlewood Ln Unit 11, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 3488-3184 Moran Rd, Avery, CA 95224

    $184,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3488-3184 Moran Rd, Avery, CA 95224

    • Land
    • 12.38 Acres
    • $14,863 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrilynn Watkins RE/MAX GOLD - Arnold

    3488-3184 Moran Rd, Avery, CA 95224
  • 2106 Chaparral Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2106 Chaparral Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,683

    Last Listing Agent Gary Paris RE/MAX GOLD - Arnold

    2106 Chaparral Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 3252 Venado Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $599,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3252 Venado Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,182

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Fry RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    3252 Venado Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1234 Blagen Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    $849,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1234 Blagen Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,936

    Last Listing Agent Rolin Crawford Coldwell Banker Action Realty

    1234 Blagen Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1410 Moran Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    $383,050

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1410 Moran Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,869

    Last Listing Agent Hector Reyna Century 21 Sierra Properties

    1410 Moran Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1973 Seminole Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    $379,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1973 Seminole Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,831

    Last Listing Agent Toby Jordan Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    1973 Seminole Way, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2294 Dianna Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $608,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2294 Dianna Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,985

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Montrouil The Royalty Group

    2294 Dianna Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1834 Thunderbolt Trail, Arnold, CA 95223

    $1,700,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1834 Thunderbolt Trail, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,678,403

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Fritz 12 Doors Real Estate

    1834 Thunderbolt Trail, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1076 Moran Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1076 Moran Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,761

    Last Listing Agent Leah Ann Springman Cedar Creek Realty, Inc.

    1076 Moran Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1247 Greensboro Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1247 Greensboro Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,670

    Last Listing Agent Terrilynn Watkins RE/MAX GOLD - Arnold

    1247 Greensboro Way, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 3633 Fairway Dr Unit 172, Arnold, CA 95223

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3633 Fairway Dr Unit 172, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,468

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Neiman RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    3633 Fairway Dr Unit 172, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2830 Black Oak Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2830 Black Oak Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,632

    Last Listing Agent David Carr Coldwell Banker Action Realty

    2830 Black Oak Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 174 Wood Chip Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

    $261,400

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    174 Wood Chip Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,307

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gardner Sierra Homes & Properties

    174 Wood Chip Cir, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1775 Bonanza Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    $362,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1775 Bonanza Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,535

    Last Listing Agent Terrilynn Watkins RE/MAX GOLD - Arnold

    1775 Bonanza Way, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2802 McKenzie Ave Lot 17, Arnold, CA 95223

    $290,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2802 McKenzie Ave Lot 17, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby French RE/MAX GOLD

    2802 McKenzie Ave Lot 17, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1578 Gloria Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $419,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1578 Gloria Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,524

    Last Listing Agent Chris Reichle Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    1578 Gloria Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1567 2nd St, Arnold, CA 95223

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1567 2nd St, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,499

    Last Listing Agent Judith Austin KW Sierra Foothills

    1567 2nd St, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2661 Grenoble Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2661 Grenoble Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,406

    Last Listing Agent Toby Jordan Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    2661 Grenoble Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2435 El Dorado Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2435 El Dorado Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,260

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Ward Corcoran Icon Properties

    2435 El Dorado Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1598 Wawona Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1598 Wawona Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,772

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Shinn Cedar Creek Realty (Murphys)

    1598 Wawona Way, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1668 Jerrilynn Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $440,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1668 Jerrilynn Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,770

    Last Listing Agent vanessa plascencia PMZ Real Estate

    1668 Jerrilynn Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2137 Rawhide Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2137 Rawhide Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,351

    Last Listing Agent Chris Colvard Calaveras Real Estate

    2137 Rawhide Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2175 Mokelumne Dr E, Arnold, CA 95223

    $699,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2175 Mokelumne Dr E, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,171

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Yarnell Porras Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    2175 Mokelumne Dr E, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 3006 Pine Knoll Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $439,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3006 Pine Knoll Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,583

    Last Listing Agent Holly Andersen Premier Properties

    3006 Pine Knoll Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2657 Venado Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,949

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Stellar Cedar Creek Realty, Inc.

    2657 Venado Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1915 Stanislaus Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $795,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1915 Stanislaus Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,094

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Ward Corcoran Icon Properties

    1915 Stanislaus Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1685 Manzanita Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $15,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1685 Manzanita Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $28,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,000

1685 Manzanita Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2004 5th Green Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2004 5th Green Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,328

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Neal Diversified Asset and Property Management

    2004 5th Green Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 3233 Gold Hill Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

    $479,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3233 Gold Hill Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 399 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,856

    Last Listing Agent Tanette Yarnell Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    3233 Gold Hill Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

Showing Results 81 - 119, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home