5

Arroyo Gardens La Tina Ranch, TX Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /7

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 8.61 Acres
    • $12,660 per Acre

    TBD Villareal Dr Unit Tract 6, Arroyo Gardens-La Tina Ranch, TX 78583

    Escape to your own private sanctuary on this stunning 8.61 +/- acre property, perfectly positioned for ultimate convenience. Located just 10 minutes from vibrant downtown Rio Hondo TX, this expansive lot offers the ideal canvas for your custom dream home, mobile home, or modern barndominium. Enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful seclusion and easy access to urban amenities. This exceptional

    Hector Perez EXP Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 18.49 Acres
    • $20,286 per Acre

    18.486 Acres Fresnal Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    Currently native brush. Water and power along FM 1561. Water meter on property to pass with sale. Rio Hondo School District. Property lies in Flood Zone X. Irrigation canal runs along the western boundary line of the property. Waters Realty and its agents have not verified the information and make no guarantees, warranties, or representations as to the completeness or accuracy thereof. It is your

    Jeff Waters Waters Realty, INC.

    18.486 Acres Fresnal Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /4

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $140,000 per Acre

    35176 Fm 106, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Beautiful residential lot ready for your dream home! Property includes a small trailer, perfect for temporary use or weekend stays. Conveniently located near popular fishing spots, offering a great mix of peaceful living and outdoor recreation.

    Rosa Saldana KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    35176 Fm 106, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /4

    $85,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $81,731 per Acre

    35039 Potreros Rd S, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Check out this beautiful piece of land ready for you to build your dream home on, it is spacious and very quiet. Your backyard will have a beautiful and peaceful view of the country side and windmills.

    OLGA MUNOZ Keller Williams Lrgv

    35039 Potreros Rd S, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /9

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $85,577 per Acre

    35148 Potreros South Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    A must see acre for country living. This beautiful 1.04 acre residential lot is only minutes away from Arroyo City. Property has a 2,600 sq ft slab and (2) 500 gallon septic tanks installed along with culverts for easy entry. Plans / blueprints are available.

    Jesus Angel Rodriguez RCR Real Connect Realty

    35148 Potreros South Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home