2,623

Saddle Rock Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $539,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft

    21965 E Irish Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    Welcome to 21965 E Irish Dr., a beautifully maintained and updated townhome in the sought-after Ridgeview Eagle Bend community in SE Aurora. Conveniently located near Gartrell Road and E-470, this home offers a low-maintenance lifestyle in the highly acclaimed Cherry Creek School District, just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 4

    Sarah Phillips Compass - Denver

    21965 E Irish Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /49

    $1,020,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6254 S Riviera Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,273

    Last Listing Agent Kaelyn McCann Keller Williams Partners Realty

    6254 S Riviera Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /23

      Est $473,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      7514 S Quatar Way, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7514 S Quatar Way, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Pantaleo Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

  • /50

    $559,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    22242 E Euclid Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in the Saddle Rock golf club community—featuring open space backing, stunning mountain views, and a walk-out basement, a truly rare combination. This maintenance-free residence offers a bright, open layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. The main-level primary suite provides effortless single-floor living with a five-piece

    Michael Sandoval REMAX Advantage

    22242 E Euclid Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /24

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    22932 E Ontario Dr Unit 102, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,961

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Bender Corcoran Perry & Co.

    22932 E Ontario Dr Unit 102, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /35

      Est $486,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      7536 S Quatar Way, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7536 S Quatar Way, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,500
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Martin Keller Williams DTC

  • /26

    $324,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    22520 E Ontario Dr Unit 101, Aurora, CO 80016

    Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ground-level condo in highly sought-after Saddle Rock—homes like this do not last long! Enjoy true low-maintenance living with no stairs, soaring 9-ft ceilings, and stunning engineered wood flooring throughout. The bright, open-concept layout seamlessly connects the cozy living room with fireplace, dining area, and

    Lance Ruybal Hearth & Home Realty and Management LLC

    22520 E Ontario Dr Unit 101, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /18

    $302,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    22960 E Roxbury Dr Unit G, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,343

    Last Listing Agent Rob Childs HomeSmart

    22960 E Roxbury Dr Unit G, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /32

      Est $448,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      7546 S Quatar Way, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7546 S Quatar Way, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Potarf Redfin Corporation

  • /43

    $490,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    7610 S Shawnee St, Aurora, CO 80016

    Step into modern living with this stunning end-unit townhome in the highly sought-after Ridgeview Eagle Bend community. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 4 baths, this home is designed to offer both style and functionality.The main level welcomes you with an open-concept great room that’s perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The spacious kitchen features sleek granite countertops, ample storage, and a

    Megan Quinn Compass - Denver

    7610 S Shawnee St, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /38

    $354,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7121 S Wenatchee Way Unit G, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,159

    Last Listing Agent Jo Klimecki HomeSmart Realty

    7121 S Wenatchee Way Unit G, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /42

      Est $469,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      7593 S Quemoy St, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7593 S Quemoy St, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie Vincent Keller Williams Action Realty LLC

  • /28

    $334,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    6702 S Winnipeg Cir Unit 104, Aurora, CO 80016

    This well maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, style and everyday convenience with no stairs! The spacious living room features a cozy gas fireplace and remote-controlled blinds, creating an inviting space for both relaxing and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen includes a smooth-top range, French door refrigerator with bottom freezer, pantry, and a convenient breakfast bar for

    Tracy Alford HomeSmart

    6702 S Winnipeg Cir Unit 104, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /49

    $988,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    7317 S Valdai Cir, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,784

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Spencer Keller Williams DTC

    7317 S Valdai Cir, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /24

      Est $480,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      21950 E Irish Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      21950 E Irish Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Cabay RE/MAX

  • /45

    $475,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    22032 E Irish Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    Seller Financing Available. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome is priced to sell. It offers exceptional value in a desirable community with convenient access to E-470 and I-25, making commuting to DTC, Meridian, DIA, and Downtown Denver effortless. Step inside to a fresh, modern interior featuring *new paint in natural tones, *brand-new carpet throughout, and *newly refinished

    Jennifer Gaines EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak.

    22032 E Irish Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /26

    $539,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6655 S Shawnee St, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,162

    Last Listing Agent Christina Good LoKation Real Estate

    6655 S Shawnee St, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /37

      Est $478,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      21984 E Irish Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      21984 E Irish Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Healey Keller Williams Preferred Realty

  • /28

    $470,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    6745 S Tempe Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    Welcome to this modern townhome in the desirable Elevations at Saddle Rock community, located within thetop-rated Cherry Creek School District. Combining contemporary design with functional living, this home is perfect for bothrelaxation and entertaining.The upper level features a spacious Primary Suite complete with a private bath and walk-incloset, offering a tranquil retreat and

    Seyla Choban EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak.

    6745 S Tempe Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $457,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7511 S Sicily Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,472

    Last Listing Agent Randy Paige AXEN Realty

    7511 S Sicily Way, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /44

      Est $432,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      7614 S Quemoy St, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7614 S Quemoy St, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Foster Gillis Brokers Guild Real Estate

  • /40

    $999,900

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft

    21324 E Briarwood Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    NOW AVAILABLE: A RARE 2.25% VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available to veterans and non-veterans — $395,607 balance, $1,760/mo P&I, 24+ years remaining. Ask the agent for details. Best opportunity in Saddle Rock, and the 5-car garage seals the deal. Tucked on a quiet interior lot in coveted Saddle Rock Golf Club South, this spacious stucco and brick home delivers custom-quality finishes, a freshly

    Greg Tiffin Equity Colorado Real Estate

    21324 E Briarwood Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /49

    $755,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    22264 E Frost Place, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,253

    Last Listing Agent Marina Dubrova Dubrova and Associate LLC

    22264 E Frost Place, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /29

      Est $442,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      21999 E Jamison Place, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      21999 E Jamison Place, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Monge eXp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $325,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    22675 E Ontario Dr Unit 104, Aurora, CO 80016

    Start your next chapter in this well-loved 2-bedroom, 2-bath ground-floor condo with 1,080 sq ft of easy, low-maintenance living. With a smart layout, modern updates, and zero fuss, it’s a great fit for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for comfort without all the work.Step inside and you’ll notice the fresh lighting throughout and the peace of mind that comes with a newer roof

    Jorge Aldana eXp Realty, LLC

    22675 E Ontario Dr Unit 104, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /32

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    22124 E Euclid Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,982

    Last Listing Agent Lori Schmidt Eagle Bend Realty

    22124 E Euclid Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /28

      Est $472,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      22027 E Jamison Place, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      22027 E Jamison Place, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ross Vigliotti HQ Homes

  • /17

    $279,900

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    7111 S Wenatchee Way Unit C, Aurora, CO 80016

    NEWLY REPOSITIONED to create one of the best values in Saddle Rock! NOW OFFERED BELOW $280,000 creates a rare and compelling opportunity to own a clean, move-in ready 2BR/2BA ground-level END UNIT with detached garage in highly desirable Moon Shadow. Bright and inviting layout with spacious bedrooms, abundant natural light, low-maintenance living, and immediate occupancy available. Relax in the

    Barry Miller Barry and Larry Real Estate

    7111 S Wenatchee Way Unit C, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /37

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    22285 E Glasgow Place, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,724

    Last Listing Agent Jen Lee HomeSmart Realty

    22285 E Glasgow Place, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /24

      Est $453,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      22025 E Jamison Place, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      22025 E Jamison Place, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Goshorn Compass - Denver

  • /45

    $728,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,448 Sq Ft

    7067 S Malaya Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    Stunning Ranch Home in Saddle Rock Golf Course Community! Assumable loan available. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7-bedroom, 4-bathroom ranch-style home, nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac within the highly sought-after Saddle Rock Golf Course neighborhood. With a flexible layout that includes a finished basement with kitchenette, this spacious and unique property is ideal for

    Erica Casey Resident Realty

    7067 S Malaya Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /28

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6656 S Shawnee St, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,740

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Drummond Coldwell Banker Realty 44

    6656 S Shawnee St, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /28

      Est $470,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      22092 E Irish Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      22092 E Irish Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Murray Madison & Company Properties

  • /50

    $1,299,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,623 Sq Ft

    6615 S Quemoy Cir, Aurora, CO 80016

    Saddle Rock Golf Course home backing to the first fairway with stunning golf course and mountain views. This spacious home features an open floor plan with main floor primary suite, including sitting area with dual-sided fireplace, large walk-in closet, and direct deck access. Numerous updates include refinished hardwood floors, fresh interior paint (main and upper levels), refreshed deck,

    Butta Singh Realty One Group Premier Colorado

    6615 S Quemoy Cir, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /49

    $849,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    22227 E Hinsdale Ave, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,738

    Last Listing Agent Valentina Adair-Williams Keller Williams Action Realty LLC

    22227 E Hinsdale Ave, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /23

      Est $440,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      22111 E Jamison Place, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      22111 E Jamison Place, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,900
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Oakes LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /19

    $439,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    22785 E Ottawa Place, Aurora, CO 80016

    Price Reduced - Incredible Value, Condition & Location! Highly desirable 3-bed, 3-Bath townhome is now available for immediate move-in. This home is thoughtfully upgraded and full of charm. Meticulously maintained and truly turnkey, it’s sure to impress even the pickiest buyer.This beautifully cared for home features custom flooring that flows seamlessly across the main level, leading into a

    Mike Ober RE/MAX Alliance

    22785 E Ottawa Place, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /43

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    22960 E Roxbury Dr Unit F, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,931

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Surges Compass - Denver

    22960 E Roxbury Dr Unit F, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /17

      Est $435,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      22139 E Jamison Place, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      22139 E Jamison Place, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Clark Keller Williams DTC

  • /50

    $1,399,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,884 Sq Ft

    6893 S Netherland Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    Unbelievable Saddle Rock South home backing to the golf course w/ unobstructed Rocky Mountain views. Perfectly positioned in one of the neighborhood’s most desirable locations, this home offers incredible views, thoughtful updates & great indoor & outdoor living. Step inside to an impressive foyer w/ soaring ceilings that leads to formal living & dining rooms, making the space ideal for

    Troy Hansford RE/MAX Professionals

    6893 S Netherland Way, Aurora, CO 80016

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home