18

Baker City, OR Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    LOT IS LOCATED ON THE WEST SIDE OF TOWN AND IS READY FOR YOU TO BUILD YOUR NEW HOME OR BUILD FOR INVESTMENT.RIBBON ON FENCE IS APPROXIMATE PROPERTY LINE. BUYER TO CONNECT WITH BAKER COUNTY PLANNING DEPT. FOR DETAILS. Owner carry available.

    Agent Photo

    Robert Reedy

    The Oregon Realty Group

    (541) 262-5522

    Unlisted Address
  • /6

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 2.77 Acres
    • $59,567 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    GREAT LOT LOCATED IN AN INDUSTRIAL ZONE THAT CAN BE USED FOR STORAGE UNITS OR ANY TYPE OF INDUSTRIAL/ COMMERCIAL BUISNESSES. PROPERTY HAS HAD A COMPLETE SURVEY COMPLETED AND IS READY FOR IT'S NEXT ADVENTURE.

    Agent Photo

    Robert Reedy

    The Oregon Realty Group

    (541) 813-5792

    Unlisted Address
  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    LOT IS LOCATED ON THE WEST SIDE OF TOWN AND IS READY FOR YOU TO BUILD YOUR NEW HOME OR BUILD FOR INVESTMENT. RIBBON ON FENCE IS APPROXIMATE PROPERTY LINE. BUYER TO CONNECT WITH BAKER COUNTY PLANNING DEPT. FOR DETAILS. Owner carry available.

    Agent Photo

    Robert Reedy

    The Oregon Realty Group

    (541) 299-9213

    Unlisted Address
  • /51

    $749,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 156.35 Acres
    • $4,791 per Acre

    37799 Alder Cr Rd, Baker City, OR 97814

    Alder Creek Homestead 156 Acres with Creek, Water Rights, and Country CharmLocated just east of Baker City along Alder Creek Road, this exceptional property offers over 156 acres of pastureland with deeded water rights and three-quarters of a mile of Alder Creek running year-round. A rare combination of natural beauty, privacy, and practical use makes this acreage well suited for horses,

    Andrew Bryan Baker City Realty, Inc.

    37799 Alder Cr Rd, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /17

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $226,190 per Acre

    2400 Failing Ave, Baker City, OR 97814

    Excellent development opportunity! These three vacant, buildable lots offer mountain views and are located just minutes from Quail Ridge GolfCourse. Whether you're looking to build your custom home on .42 acres m/l or develop high-demand spec homes, this property offers the idealcombination of convenience, beauty and functionality. Underground power is on the property and is being used to run the

    Shannon Downing Keller Williams Four Rivers LLC

    2400 Failing Ave, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /4

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $256,522 per Acre

    0 17th St Unit 3, Baker City, OR 97814

    Discover your dream building opportunity on this exceptional residential lot perfectly positioned on the edge of Baker City's. This newly created 9,900 square foot parcel offers the ideal canvas for crafting your custom home while enjoying breathtaking views of the majestic Elkhorn Mountain Range. Zoned for residential medium density development, this buildable lot combines the tranquility of

    Jeff Anderson Keller Williams Four Rivers LLC

    0 17th St Unit 3, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /6

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $139,706 per Acre

    3 E St, Bakercity, OR 97814

    A truly exceptional property, this .68 acres of level terrain and picturesque mountain views creates a perfect canvas for someone looking to build their dream home. The convenience of having water, sewer, and power readily available adds even more appeal, especially with easy access to both Baker valley and downtown Baker City.For anyone considering building in the near future, visiting the

    Suzi Smith Red Leaf Realty

    3 E St, Bakercity, OR 97814
  • /4

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $256,522 per Acre

    0 17th St Unit 1, Baker City, OR 97814

Jeff Anderson Keller Williams Four Rivers LLC

    0 17th St Unit 1, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /6

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $215,217 per Acre

    0 Hillcrest Dr Unit 23477116, Baker City, OR 97814

    Located in one of Baker's most desirable, established neighborhoods this amazing view lot is close to Quail Ridge Golf Course and a short distance to historic downtown Baker City. This almost 1/4 acre lot boasts amazing views of the surrounding mountains, valley and city. Come take a look today!

    Suzi Smith Red Leaf Realty

    0 Hillcrest Dr Unit 23477116, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /10

    $895,000

    $615K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 65.95 Acres
    • $13,571 per Acre

    0 17th St Unit 24393889, Baker City, OR 97814

    Prime Development Opportunity in Scenic Baker Valley - Discover a rare chance to invest in over 57 acres of residential and 11 acres of industrial-zoned land, perfectly situated on the edge of historic Baker City. Nestled in the heart of picturesque Baker Valley, this expansive and level parcel offers stunning mountain views, abundant natural beauty, and seamless access to downtown

    Suzi Smith Red Leaf Realty

    0 17th St Unit 24393889, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /4

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $256,522 per Acre

    0 17th St Unit 2, Baker City, OR 97814

Jeff Anderson Keller Williams Four Rivers LLC

    0 17th St Unit 2, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /6

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $129,630 per Acre

    4 E St, Bakercity, OR 97814

    A truly exceptional property, this .81 acres of level terrain and picturesque mountain views creates a perfect canvas for someone looking to build their dream home. The convenience of having water, sewer, and power readily available adds even more appeal, especially with easy access to both the Baker valley and downtown Baker City.For anyone considering building in the near future, visiting the

    Suzi Smith Red Leaf Realty

    4 E St, Bakercity, OR 97814
  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $384,615 per Acre

    2240 Colorado Place, Baker City, OR 97814

    This meticulously maintained city lot offers an excellent opportunity for your next project or dream home. The property is securely fenced and features a well-established irrigation system, requiring only connection to city water. The lot is fully serviced with available city water and sewer, ensuring convenience and ease of development. The lush, green space has been expertly seeded, weeded, and

    Marty Lien High Country Realty Professionals

    2240 Colorado Place, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /7

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $139,706 per Acre

    2 E St, Bakercity, OR 97814

    This fantastic property with .68 acres, level terrain, and stunning mountain views, offers a great opportunity to build your dream home. With easy access to both Baker valley and downtown Baker City, as well as having water, sewer and power available makes this lot very appealing. If you're considering building anytime soon, visit the property - it will definitely be worthwhile to see firsthand

    Suzi Smith Red Leaf Realty

    2 E St, Bakercity, OR 97814
  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $49,242 per Acre

    0 Reservoir Rd Unit 656184711, Baker City, OR 97814

    Beautiful Baker City, Oregon. Minutes from Golf Course! 1.32 acres m/l of buildable land. So much potential for 1 house or 2 houses or whatever you wish to build. Mountain views!

    Karla Smith The Grove Team, Ltd.

    0 Reservoir Rd Unit 656184711, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /4

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $555,185 per Acre

    1916 Clifford St, Baker City, OR 97814

    UNIQUE OFFERING - Over 1/4 acre lot with RIVER FRONTAGE & only a couple blocks from DOWNTOWN! Sale includes 2 tax lots - buyer to do their own due diligence regarding dividability, builability, and utilities. May be purchased in conjunction with adjoining tax lots & house (1917 Clifford).

    Amy Briels Compass Real Estate

    1916 Clifford St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /8

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 15.56 Acres
    • $83,548 per Acre

    1 Cedar St, Baker City, OR 97814

    Once in a lifetime opportunity to purchase highway frontage land on the westside of Exit 302 off I-84. This 15.56 acres is strategically located at the convergence of HWY 86, Old Trail Road, and east/west bound traffic on I-84. Serving as a gateway to downtown Baker City and the vast recreational opportunities the Wallowa and Elkhorn mountains have to offer, this property affords the purchaser

    Suzi Smith Red Leaf Realty

    1 Cedar St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /4

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    0 Pocahontas Rd Unit 480069549, Baker City, OR 97814

    Rare 10-acre parcel featuring exceptional and unobstructed views of the Elkhorn and Eagle Mountain ranges without CC&R’s or HOA! This private setting, tucked off the main road, offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home! Property is zoned RR5 and can be divided into two buildable lots (buyer to perform their own due diligence with the Planning Department). Plenty of space for a shop,

    Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.

    0 Pocahontas Rd Unit 480069549, Baker City, OR 97814
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home