2,198

Silver Creek Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    5806 Arc Dome Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Single-Family Home in Silver Creek offering an incredible opportunity for a first-time buyer or investor. A great starter home with room to grow, this move-in-ready property features a spacious split-wing floor plan designed for comfort and flexibility. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space, granite countertops, a gas range, a dishwasher, a stainless steel sink, and a swan-neck faucet. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Terri Garcia

    New Generation Real Estate Gro

    (855) 560-7317

    5806 Arc Dome Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /20

    Starting at $1,620 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4930 Gosford Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Welcome to Watermark Apartment Homes, a beautiful community located in southwest Bakersfield, California. Watermark offers one, two and three bedroom floor plans with granite counters, sleek black appliances with gas stoves and built-in microwaves. Full size washers and dryers are also included in each home. Our gated community also features a beautiful pool area with a barbecue and firepit, a

    Watermark Apartment Homes

    (661) 384-7159

    4930 Gosford Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /41

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5217 Clover Mountain St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,344

    Last Listing Agent Manjinder Singh Infinity Real Estate Services

    5217 Clover Mountain St, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /37

      Est $376,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      7110 Firebaugh St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7110 Firebaugh St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /20

    $479,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    5918 Foss Ridge Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Step into a home that has it all in Southwest Bakersfield, highlighted by a fully permitted mother-in-law suite as the main attraction. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath home is designed for flexibility and multigenerational living. The mother-in-law suite features private backyard access and a outdoor kitchen of its own, making it ideal for guests, extended family, or rental use while offering full

    Jaberpreet Singh Uhler Mortgage Solutions Inc.

    5918 Foss Ridge Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /24

    $2,444 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7908 Coulter Pine Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a large corner lot in a highly desirable location. This well-maintained property offers freshly cleaned carpets, a functional layout with all bedrooms upstairs, a convenient downstairs guest bath, and an attached garage. The home features grassy yard space and is within walking distance to shopping, with multiple parks just minutes away. Garbage and gardening

    Michael McCracken Michael McCracken, Broker

    7908 Coulter Pine Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /16

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7605 Golden Rise Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,301

    Last Listing Agent Victor Aispuro M2 Realty Group

    7605 Golden Rise Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /21

      Est $404,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      6600 Hanford Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6600 Hanford Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /32

    $438,500

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    5825 Sky Lakes Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    WELCOME to this CORNER LOT HOME, * POOL HOME * Located in the desirable Silver Creek Community, Walking distance to Silver Creek Park.4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms with 2,572 Sqft. Part of the living room was made into a 5 Bedroom. Spacious open kitchen , Central A/C and Heating,2 Car attached Garage. One Bedroom and Bathroom on main floor. Private backyard with a nice " POOL" for you to stay

    Rosario Cwirko Supreme Realty

    5825 Sky Lakes Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /2

    $2,575 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Spacious SW Bakersfield Home!

    6417 Brewer Creek Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Welcome to this spacious SW Bakersfield home. The house features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms as well as a large garage and washer and dryer hook ups. Brand new LVT flooring throughout the home makes clean up a breeze. The living room features a cozy fireplace, and the kitchen has ample cabinetry and counter space. Upstairs each bedroom has a good size closet while the primary bedroom boasts a

    6417 Brewer Creek Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7805 Walnut Grove Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,406

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Ascencio AAA Realty Inc

    7805 Walnut Grove Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /22

      Est $372,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      6612 Starbright Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6612 Starbright Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /16

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    7505 Chinese Mountain Way, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Imagine stepping into your dream home in Bakersfield, where the open floor plan invites you to create unforgettable memories with family and friends. This charming single-family residence boasts ample cabinet space and a spacious bar in the center, perfect for entertaining or enjoying a cozy breakfast. With three inviting bedrooms and an office, you'll have plenty of room to work and play. Just a

    Lisa Lisa Tucker Hood, Broker

    7505 Chinese Mountain Way, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /2

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7137 Drift Creek St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    For Rent: 7137 Drift Creek St, 93313 - SW - $2250+$2250LOVE at your first visit. This beauty is located in the very desirable neighborhood of Silver Creek, near Panama Lane and Reliance Drive. The most manicured yard on the block. Home features 1264 sq ft, split wing design, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, huge patio, and a 2 car garage. Close to shopping, schools, and park. Gardening

    7137 Drift Creek St, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /14

    $357,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5821 Willowcrest St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,288

    Last Listing Agent Joette Fowler KW Kern

    5821 Willowcrest St, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /42

      Est $376,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      6622 Flatrock Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6622 Flatrock Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /29

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    6208 Quaking Aspen St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Silvercreek area. Featuring an open and airy layout, nice size rooms, this home offers a comfortable living space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with a sparkling pool and plenty of space to relax or host gatherings. Conveniently located near parks, shopping and restaurants.

    Nerissha Molatore Elevate Realty

    6208 Quaking Aspen St, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /18

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7209 Silver Spray Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    7209 Silver Spray Ave. -Price Improvement! Discover this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Bakersfield, CA, located in a prime neighborhood. The property is part of an HOA, with dues included, and offers access to a community pool for seasonal enjoyment. With a practical layout and convenient location, this residence provides comfortable living and easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and services.

    7209 Silver Spray Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /23

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5200 Silver Crossing St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,194

    Last Listing Agent Linda Banales Watson Realty

    5200 Silver Crossing St, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /25

      Est $375,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      6319 Brewer Creek Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6319 Brewer Creek Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /56

    $457,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    6105 Kettlerock Mountain Ct Unit D, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    This beautifully renovated family home has been upgraded from top to bottom, offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the versatile floor plan includes a convenient downstairs bedroom--ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or a home office. The main level showcases brand-new laminate flooring and a fully remodeled

    Paula Stafford GoPro Realty, Inc

    6105 Kettlerock Mountain Ct Unit D, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /2

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Stunning 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath Home – Fully Equipped Bakersfield, CA 93313

    7217 Silver Spray Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Welcome home! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property located in the wonderful 93313 area of Bakersfield is truly move-in ready and packed with everything you need. From the moment you walk in, you will notice the care and comfort this home has to offer.The kitchen is fully equipped with a stove, oven, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator, giving you everything you need to cook,

    7217 Silver Spray Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /23

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5513 Silver Crossing St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,771

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Elliott Miramar Realty

    5513 Silver Crossing St, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /30

      Est $395,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      6616 Hanford Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6616 Hanford Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /46

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    5621 Greenhorn Mountain Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Fully Remodeled Masterpiece on a Cul-de-Sac Lot​Step into a home that feels brand new. This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, offering modern elegance and worry-free living in a prime location. Recent Upgrades include a professionally finished new interior and exterior paint, providing a crisp, clean curb appeal. Kitchen has been

    Elias Sandoval Broker X

    5621 Greenhorn Mountain Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • 7605 Carson Hill Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7605 Carson Hill Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,396

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Estrada Broker X

    7605 Carson Hill Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /43

      Est $418,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      6425 Brewer Creek Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6425 Brewer Creek Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /26

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    6104 Twin Oaks Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home With A Dedicated Office, Perfect For Today's Flexible Lifestyle. This Move-In-Ready Property Features Fresh Interior And Exterior Paint For Great Curb Appeal. The Updated Kitchen Shines With Elegant New Cabinetry, Brand-New Quartz Countertops, A Stylish Backsplash, And A Modern Sink And Faucet, All Complemented By Contemporary Finishes. Throughout

    Karla Salazar Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc

    6104 Twin Oaks Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7704 River Mist Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,983

    Last Listing Agent Candelaria Villapudua eXp Realty of California Inc

    7704 River Mist Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /34

      Est $383,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      6817 Cabin Creek Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6817 Cabin Creek Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /20

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    7108 Drift Creek St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Welcome Home! Nestled in a highly desirable, well-established family neighborhood, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is perfect for modern living. Step inside to find gorgeous tile flooring throughout, updated ceiling fans, and beautifully remodeled restrooms. The layout flows effortlessly out to a large covered patio, making it the ultimate setup for weekend BBQs and entertaining.

    Alfredo Molina Bella Homes and Properties,Inc

    7108 Drift Creek St, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6714 Mountain Iron Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louise Juracek Open Door Real Estate

    6714 Mountain Iron Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /23

      Est $403,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      6813 Cabin Creek Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6813 Cabin Creek Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /25

    $335,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft

    4911 Otters Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Located in the beautiful Southwest neighborhood of Silver Creek ! This home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with upgraded kitchen cabinetry. Enjoy convenient access to the community pool, perfect for the summer rolling in.

    Traysy Morfin Watson Realty

    4911 Otters Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6604 Ambergrove St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,688

    Last Listing Agent Garry Singh Bluehorse Real Estate, Inc.

    6604 Ambergrove St, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /16

      Est $373,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      6410 Boggy Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6410 Boggy Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /27

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    4825 Shadow Stone St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Beautiful Silver Creek home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and wood-look tile flooring. Living room with painted fireplace, ceiling fans, and granite counters in kitchen and baths. Bonus room in back (not in sqft) plus enclosed addition with second kitchen and living area ideal for gym, guest suite, or entertaining. Home also includes solar panels for energy efficiency.

    Surinder Brar Surinder Singh Brar, Broker

    4825 Shadow Stone St, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /30

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7921 Walnut Grove Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,785

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Collins Broker X

    7921 Walnut Grove Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /22

      Est $386,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      6820 Firebaugh St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6820 Firebaugh St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /29

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    6710 Leaf Valley Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    This is the home you have been waiting for in the Silver Creek neighborhood of Bakersfield! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home with a dedicated office offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Fresh interior paint and new flooring create a bright, modern feel throughout. The great room is inviting and a great entertaining space. The primary bedroom has an oversized walk-in

    Jenn Settelmeyer BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    6710 Leaf Valley Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Silver Creek, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$381,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$384,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$335,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$235
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
76
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$385,495
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home