$155,000
- Land
- 5.52 Acres
- $28,095 per Acre
000 Mitchell Ave, Bakersville, NC 28705
Imagine waking up to sweeping mountain views overlooking the charming small town of Bakersville, North Carolina—the artistic heart and county seat of Mitchell County. This rare 5.517-acre parcel sits in a vibrant community where artists thrive, galleries flourish, and creative energy fills the air. With easy access, city water available at the road, no deed restrictions, and no HOA fees, the
Connie Ray
Foxfire Real Estate, LLC
(828) 554-7015