8

Barling, AR Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $696,960

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $348,480 per Acre

    0 Fort St & Hwy 59 Unit Tract 2 1259517, Fort Smith, AR 72923

    This listing is for Tract 2 being sold for $8.00/SF. 1 to 2 acre proposed tracts with frontage on hard corner with traffic light. This land is located in a rapidly growing area.

    Eric Nelson Moses Tucker Partners-Bentonville Branch

  • /56

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    1203 Gerald St, Barling, AR 72923

    Great investment opportunity to own two homes sitting on 7.75 acres. Located in the heart of Chaffee Crossing in Barling, AR. The second house is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with approx. 500 sq. ft.

    Mont Sagely Sagely & Edwards Realtors

    1203 Gerald St, Barling, AR 72923
  • /7

    $110,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $110,000 per Acre

    TBD Painter Ln, Barling, AR 72923

    Dreaming of building your own home? Look no further! Beautiful, level 1 acre lot on the boundary line of Fort Smith and Barling. Located in an area of new homes. Home must be minimum 2250 heated square feet with a 2-car garage minimum. Located near the Peak Innovation Center, ARCBest, Arkansas College of Health Education and much more! Don't miss your chance to be a part of this upcoming,

    Becky Ivey Chuck Fawcett Realty Chaffee branch

    TBD Painter Ln, Barling, AR 72923
  • /2

    $871,200

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $435,600 per Acre

    0 Fort St & Hwy 59 Unit Tract 3 1259519, Fort Smith, AR 72923

    This listing is for Tract 3 being sold for $10.00/SF. 1 to 2 acre proposed tracts with frontage on hard corner with traffic light. This land is located in a rapidly growing area.

    Eric Nelson Moses Tucker Partners-Bentonville Branch

  • /3

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 30.66 Acres
    • $12,557 per Acre

    TBD E Church St, Barling, AR 72923

    Survey and flood map provided. Appraisal available upon request. All showings must be approved by listing agent prior to showing.

    Alisha Gooden Arkstone

    TBD E Church St, Barling, AR 72923
  • /8

    $325,000

    $74K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $81,250 per Acre

    71 Highway, Barling, AR 72923

    Corner of Bear Hollow & 71 South. Major Hwy frontage with exceptional traffic count. 3 minutes to Greenwood/Walmart, 5 minutes to Fort Smith/Subway/Automatic Car wash etc. Two entrances, one from Bear Hollow Road the other from 71 Hwy.. Out of City limits. 24X63 ft. shop/garage 16 ft. sidewalls. Two 12X14 ft. tall garage doors. 2 inch water meter. Shop and approximately 1 acre currently leased

    Roger Cook Roger Cook Real Estate

    71 Highway, Barling, AR 72923
  • /2

    $1,045,440

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $522,720 per Acre

    0 Fort St & Hwy 59 Unit Tract 1, Fort Smith, AR 72923

    This listing is for Tract 1 being sold for $12.00/SF. 1 to 2 acre proposed tracts with frontage on hard corner with traffic light. This land is located in a rapidly growing area.

    Eric Nelson Moses Tucker Partners-Bentonville Branch

    0 Fort St & Hwy 59 Unit Tract 1, Fort Smith, AR 72923
  • /6

    $400,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    501 Strozier Ln, Barling, AR 72923

    Endless Opportunity on 4.54 Acres in a Prime Location Discover a rare opportunity in the heart of growth. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home, built in 1957, sits on 1.32 acres and is being offered with an additional 3.22 acres, totaling 4.54 acres of usable land—a standout property with flexibility written all over it. For developers, this location is hard to beat: approximately 1 mile from the new

    Summer Kerr Sagely & Edwards Realtors

    501 Strozier Ln, Barling, AR 72923
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home