34

Bayou Gauche, LA Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,495,000

    • Land
    • 43.21 Acres
    • $34,598 per Acre

    87 Shamrock Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Primed for development - Present Raw land abutting to developed areas where Utilities are available. Very small area with Wetlands. Purchaser is to satisfy themselves with SCP P & Z as to suitability of property. Includes Lots 886, 887 and 888.

    Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 401-8779

    87 Shamrock Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /2

    $369,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $69,623 per Acre

    4 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Beautiful opportunity for those who want acreage. Sellers will install water lines along Sunset Ridge Lane. Purchaser is responsible to run onto property for dwelling and private water treatment plants, etc.

    Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 283-3118

    4 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /2

    $369,000

    $106K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $68,333 per Acre

    2 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030

Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 401-8840

    2 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /2

    $369,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $70,286 per Acre

    5 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030

Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 401-6960

    5 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /2

    $369,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.35 Acres
    • $68,972 per Acre

    3 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030

Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 401-6751

    3 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /9

    $5,000,000

    • Land
    • 425 Acres
    • $11,765 per Acre

    2467 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA

    This 425 + Acre Tract is a Developer Opportunity or an Agriculture dream! Fronting at Hwy 306 measuring 2974' x 4325' X 955' X 1855' X 2298' X 1653' X 554' X 5549'. Measurements are approximate - Buyer is to satisfy themselves with specific measurements and zoning.

    Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Latter & Blum

    (985) 466-8548

    2467 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA
  • /20

    $4,400,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 370 Acres
    • $11,892 per Acre

    2467 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA

    This 370 +/- Acre Tract is a Developer Opportunity or an Agriculture dream! Fronting @ Hwy 306 aka: Bayou Gauche Road. Multiple zonings - Property can be subdivided. Wetlands are present on sections. Measurements are approximate - Buyer is to satisfy themselves with specific measurements and zoning.

    Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (504) 887-7878

    2467 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA
  • /3

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 24.8 Acres
    • $22,177 per Acre

    928 & 951 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Located off the Bayou Gauche Road - just across from the WPA Road. Utilities are NOT on property, but available to the area of nearby subdivision. This price includes lot 951 and the adjoining lot 928. There is approximately wetland of an acre. Seller will not do delineation Current Zoning is R1AM and R1B.

    Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 401-8799

    928 & 951 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /2

    $369,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $71,650 per Acre

    1 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030

Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 401-8996

    1 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /2

    $1,495,000

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $34,767 per Acre

    87 Shamrock Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Latter & Blum

    (985) 441-1894

    87 Shamrock Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /4

    $39,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    101 Mitchell Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Large corner lot available in an established neighborhood, located at the intersection of Mitchell Lane and Highway 90. Zoned R1A and situated in an X Flood Zone, this 10,730-square-foot parcel offers generous dimensions and easy access. Utilities including electric, gas, water, sewer, and phone are available, making it ready for your new build. A great opportunity to build in a convenient

    Janina Kinler-Bellew Kinler Bellew Realty

    101 Mitchell Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /8

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    118 Beau Place Blvd, Bayou Gauche, LA 70030

    This oversized lot in the beautiful Beau Place Estates of Bayou Gauche is the perfect canvas for your dream home. Measuring 100x120, this spacious property is zoned R1A and sits in a coveted X flood zone, offering peace of mind and lower insurance costs. As one of the last available lots in this established subdivision, this is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss.

    Janina Kinler-Bellew Kinler Bellew Realty

    118 Beau Place Blvd, Bayou Gauche, LA 70030
  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 16,883 Sq Ft
    • $206,398 per Acre

    101 Matherne Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    **BUILD TO SUIT OR BRING YOUR CONTRACTOR**Build your dream home on this great parcel of land!Building contractor - ROKO Investment Properties, LLCOwner/Agent

    Kori Matherne Realties of St. Charles, LLC

    101 Matherne Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /5

    $42,500

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $303,571 per Acre

    17469 Louisiana 631, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Check out this 0.14-acre parcel in St. Charles Parish, zoned for commercial use, with potential for a small business or storage space. ? Located on Highway 631, it offers a strategic frontage on a busy traffic artery.

    Monique Gros Compass Destrehan

    17469 Louisiana 631, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /7

    $350,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $70,042 per Acre

    16630 Highway 90 None, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    5 acres of prime commercial land located directly on Highway 90 with approximately 289 feet of road frontage. This high-visibility property offers a strong opportunity for business development in a high-traffic corridor. The acreage provides ample space for commercial buildings, parking, storage, or future site expansion. Currently zoned commercial, the property offers a range of potential uses.

    Brandy Nichols Brandy Nichols Realty

    16630 Highway 90 None, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /5

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $320,000 per Acre

    308 Luke Dr, Bayou Gauche, LA 70030

    Large lot located in Legend Oaks Subdivision ready for you to build your dream home! Covenants and restrictions apply in this neighborhood.

    LESLIE CAMBRE Compass Destrehan

    308 Luke Dr, Bayou Gauche, LA 70030
  • /43

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft

    102 Bayou Estates Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Located in Bayou Gauche, Louisiana, within St. Charles Parish, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home at 102 South Bayou Estates Drive features a private mother-in-law suite, in-ground pool, air-conditioned sunroom, and extensive covered parking and storage. Positioned at the entrance of Bayou Estates Drive just off Bayou Gauche Road, the property offers an open setting with a covered front porch,

    Brandy Nichols Brandy Nichols Realty

    102 Bayou Estates Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /4

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    145 Pleasant Valley Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    This cleared and filled residential lot is ready for your new build in a growing neighborhood. Measuring 86x140 and located in an X Flood Zone, the property offers peace of mind and a prime location for new construction. All utilities are available, including electric, gas, water, sewer, and phone. With no HOA and a quiet street setting, this lot is perfect for homeowners or builders looking to

    Janina Kinler-Bellew Kinler Bellew Realty

    145 Pleasant Valley Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /5

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $172,131 per Acre

    101 Luke Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Beautiful 1.223+-acre corner lot ready for your dream home! This R1AM-zoned property offers the perfect blend of space, flexibility, and convenience. A house pad is already in place, saving you time and expense--just bring your plans and start building. The generous corner location provides added accessibility, design options, and potential for extra parking or a side-entry driveway. Enjoy the

    Monique Gros Compass Destrehan

    101 Luke Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /3

    $76,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    314 Beau Place Blvd, Bayou Gauche, LA 70030

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in the highly sought-after Beau Place Estates, Phase 1. This spacious vacant lot offers the ideal blend of convenience and tranquility. Nestled in a peaceful setting and just minutes from Hwy 90, you will enjoy easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and commuting routes. Located in the heart of Bayou Gauche, this property is a haven for

    Tessa Dempster 1 Percent Lists United

    314 Beau Place Blvd, Bayou Gauche, LA 70030
  • /15

    $240,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft

    102 Pleasant Valley Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Fixer-upper with equity potential! Spanish-style home offers lots of space with three bedrooms and two baths, a second living room or flex space, office area, and an additional full bath with an entrance off the carport. This flexible layout could be used for multiple purposes such as a guest suite or home office. The property offers an oversized yard, storage shed, courtyard area, covered

    Vicki Dunn GL Realty Group, LLC

    102 Pleasant Valley Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /6

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $44,355 per Acre

    0 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Calling all investors, developers, and dream home builders to this exceptional opportunity! This irregular 6.2-acre parcel is ideally situated on Hwy 306 in Bayou Gauche, specifically at the corner of Kerry's Point with street frontage on three sides. Zoned R1AM and located in Flood Zone X, the land is mostly cleared and ready for your vision. You can choose to subdivide the property into

    Janina Kinler-Bellew Kinler Bellew Realty

    0 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /5

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 4.76 Acres
    • $84,034 per Acre

    16536 Us 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Just under 5 acres of land with Hwy. 90 frontage. Zoned M1

    Kori Matherne Realties of St. Charles, LLC

    16536 Us 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /9

    $236,000

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $406,897 per Acre

    17174 Highway 90 Hwy, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Prime commercial opportunity with exceptional visibility and access. This C3-zoned property offers 235 feet of frontage on Highway 90, plus dual entry points from both Hwy 90 and Hwy 631--ideal for smooth traffic flow and customer convenience. Located just steps from a traffic light and directly across from a brand-new RaceTrac, this site is perfectly positioned for retail, service, or investment

    Janina Kinler-Bellew Kinler Bellew Realty

    17174 Highway 90 Hwy, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /6

    $92,000

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $110,843 per Acre

    118 Michael Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Come and view this large over-sized lot in Bayou Gauche! Lot has a driveway and slab already in place ready for you to build your dream home!

    Grant Hebert Compass Destrehan

    118 Michael Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $191,176 per Acre

    324 Luke Dr, Bayou Gauche, LA 70030

    This beautiful lot in Legend Oaks subdivision offers an opportunity to build your dream home. It's cleared and ready for your wonderful house plans, and it's located in a non-flood zone X. The lot is situated in a top-rated school district and is only approximately 30 minutes from Kenner and New Orleans.

    DAWN MORALES Compass Destrehan

    324 Luke Dr, Bayou Gauche, LA 70030
  • /23

    $199,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    322 Maloney Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Plenty of room to spread out in this large 3 bed/2 bath home. It features an open kitchen with ample storage, large den, nice sized bedrooms, 2 separate storage areas, metal roof, covered patio, rear yard access and a bonus room that can be used for an additional bedroom or office. Close to Hwy 90 and I-310, St Charles Parish Schools.

    Christina Pax KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    322 Maloney Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /7

    $350,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $70,140 per Acre

    16630 Highway 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030

Brandy Nichols Brandy Nichols Realty

    16630 Highway 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /22

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft

    4381 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Tucked away on its own peninsula in Bayou Gauche, this home is the perfect blend of character, comfort, and peaceful seclusion. This is one of the first homes on the island to be sold WITH the land included. Step inside to a warm and inviting floor plan designed with quality craftsmanship and timeless details. The spacious living area, adorned with wood accents and a cozy fireplace, seamlessly

    Chelsea Snyder Smart Move Real Estate

    4381 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /5

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 4.76 Acres
    • $84,034 per Acre

    16536 Highway 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Just under 5 acres of land with Hwy. 90 frontage. Zoned M1

    Kori Matherne Realties of St. Charles, LLC

    16536 Highway 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /13

    $850,000

    $350K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30.93 Acres
    • $27,481 per Acre

    0 Beau Place Estates Place, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Investor and developer alert! This 30.93-acre tract is cleared, filled, and fully subdivided into 62 residential lots as part of Beau Place Estates Phase 2. Zoned R1A and located in an X Flood Zone, the property is ready for development with utilities available including electric, gas, water, sewer, and phone. Whether you're planning a new subdivision or expanding your portfolio, this site offers

    Janina Kinler-Bellew Kinler Bellew Realty

    0 Beau Place Estates Place, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /25

    $246,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    193 Mitchell Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Nice Brick 3 Bedroom 1 and 1/2 Bath Family Home located in a Quiet Area in Mitchell Subdivision in Des Allemands. This home was renovated in 2024 featuring a New Roof, New A/C Units inside and out, New Wiring, New Kitchen Cabinetry in Kitchen and Garage, New Kitchen Counters, New Flooring throughout, New garage Door, New Paint and more! With a little TLC on the outside..this home could be the

    SANDRA ROUSSELLE 1 Percent Lists

    193 Mitchell Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /7

    $150,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $789,474 per Acre

    108 W Kerrys Pointe Point, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Have you been looking for waterfront property? This is a prime vacant lot measuring 76x109 feet, perfectly situated on a serene waterfront. The property offers 77 foot of bulkhead along navigable waterway. The neighborhood gated/private boat launch giving you access to some of the worlds most fantastic fishing and hunting locations. The lot is subject to covenants and restrictions, ensuring a