88

Recently Sold West End Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4370 Thomas Ln, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,896

    Last Listing Agent SHELBY ROBINSON CB&A, Realtors

    4370 Thomas Ln, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /31

    $325,075 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6545 Alexis St, Beaumont, TX 77708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Springwood

    6545 Alexis St, Beaumont, TX 77708
  • /37

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3490 Prescott Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,481

    Last Listing Agent Faiza Anwar RE/MAX ONE

    3490 Prescott Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /50

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3580 Windrose Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,058

    Last Listing Agent Diane McNelis Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    3580 Windrose Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /24

    $147,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2705 W Lucas Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,741

    Last Listing Agent Marie Lane NB Elite Realty

    2705 W Lucas Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /41

    $209,997 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5115 Rose Ln, Beaumont, TX 77708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,097

    Last Listing Agent Marie Lane NB Elite Realty

    5115 Rose Ln, Beaumont, TX 77708
  • /38

    $669,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    725 Thomas Rd, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,044

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC

    725 Thomas Rd, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /13

    $166,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3185 Delaware St, Beaumont, TX 77703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,922

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Borden RE/MAX ONE

    3185 Delaware St, Beaumont, TX 77703
  • /37

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3895 E Pointe Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,271

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Borden RE/MAX ONE

    3895 E Pointe Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /24

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7155 Scotts Dr, Beaumont, TX 77708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,830

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chance Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    7155 Scotts Dr, Beaumont, TX 77708
  • /50

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5150 Oakmont Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,964

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Todd RE/MAX ONE

    5150 Oakmont Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /26

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5955 Bicentennial Ln, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,656

    Last Listing Agent Dana Johnson RE/MAX ONE

    5955 Bicentennial Ln, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /32

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4310 Thomas Ln, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,622

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY TINKLE Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    4310 Thomas Ln, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /27

    $214,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3250 Minglewood Dr, Beaumont, TX 77703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,543

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kearns Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    3250 Minglewood Dr, Beaumont, TX 77703
  • /26

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4620 Reagan St, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,479

    Last Listing Agent Skylar Webster Connect Realty.com

    4620 Reagan St, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /30

    $79,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2740 Lakeview Cir, Beaumont, TX 77703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,755

    Last Listing Agent Robert Villanueva Surge Realty

    2740 Lakeview Cir, Beaumont, TX 77703
  • /19

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6125 Broadoak St, Beaumont, TX 77713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,935

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Fourd Fathom Realty

    6125 Broadoak St, Beaumont, TX 77713
  • /33

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7235 Pleasant Bend Dr, Beaumont, TX 77708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,291

    Last Listing Agent MATT BENNEFIELD Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    7235 Pleasant Bend Dr, Beaumont, TX 77708
  • /23

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4080 Diane Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,633

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sovereign Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    4080 Diane Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /36

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1870 Rikisha Ln, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,183

    Last Listing Agent Megan Moss RE/MAX ONE

    1870 Rikisha Ln, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /21

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5265 Gober Rd, Beaumont, TX 77708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,024

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    5265 Gober Rd, Beaumont, TX 77708
  • /2

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4127 Arthur St, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,693

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Parigi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    4127 Arthur St, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /21

    $227,360 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1940 Sams Way, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,717

1940 Sams Way, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /37

    $192,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1865 Rikisha Ln, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,521

    Last Listing Agent Karisa Tinsley JLA Realty

    1865 Rikisha Ln, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /19

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8555 Lawrence Dr, Beaumont, TX 77708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,801

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Trahan Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    8555 Lawrence Dr, Beaumont, TX 77708
  • /40

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5150 Stardust Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,486

5150 Stardust Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /18

    $134,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5255 Moonmist Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,571

    Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

    5255 Moonmist Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /7

    $533,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6515 Claybourn Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,215

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Riffe Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    6515 Claybourn Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /45

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3025 19th St, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,913

    Last Listing Agent Eldon Peterson Connect Realty.com

    3025 19th St, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /42

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3512 Valmont Ave, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,507

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Roege Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    3512 Valmont Ave, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /34

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1175 N 23rd St, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,918

    Last Listing Agent Megan Moss RE/MAX ONE

    1175 N 23rd St, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /18

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6902 Concord Rd, Beaumont, TX 77708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,275

    Last Listing Agent William Roane JLA Realty

    6902 Concord Rd, Beaumont, TX 77708
  • /43

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    120 Summerwood St, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,074

    Last Listing Agent Priyanka Johri Woodlands Eco Realty

    120 Summerwood St, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /22

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3641 Briar Creek Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,497

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    3641 Briar Creek Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /24

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    38 Sandelwood Trail, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,697

    Last Listing Agent Arielle Gilstrap Coldwell Banker Commercial Arnold and Associates

    38 Sandelwood Trail, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /37

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6635 Griffing Rd, Beaumont, TX 77708

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,113

    Last Listing Agent Penne Mayer 2011 AMERICAN REAL ESTATE CO. LLC

    6635 Griffing Rd, Beaumont, TX 77708
  • /32

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5965 Chisholm Trail, Beaumont, TX 77708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,446

5965 Chisholm Trail, Beaumont, TX 77708
  • /23

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4455 Arthur St, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,607

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Reynolds RE/MAX ONE

    4455 Arthur St, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /35

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    6285 Park Dr W, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,973

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    6285 Park Dr W, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /50

    $1,089,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5260 Fairmont Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,459

5260 Fairmont Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in West End, TX?
The houses for sale in West End, TX spend an average of 72 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in West End, TX?
There are 102 active homes for sale in West End, TX.

Home Trends in West End, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$272,237
Median Single Family Sale Price
$290,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$112,850
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$124
Number of Homes for Sale
102
Last 12 months Home Sales
88
Months of Supply
13.90
Median List Price
$285,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home