8

Beaver Dams, NY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $143,621 per Acre

    1 Old Ithaca Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Excellent investment property with many possibilities. Local or corporate business, offices, apartments,service/retail, etc. Any development of land will need Town of Horseheads approval. *More land available ifneeded. Part of a larger parcel - taxes & assessment are for entire parcel. Assessment and taxes are estimated.

    Agent Photo

    Keith Gustin

    Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    (607) 678-8129

    1 Old Ithaca Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.78 Acres
    • $15,690 per Acre

    0 Old Sullivanville Rd, Veteran, NY 14845

    Jonathan Lerche Listing by Warren Real Estate

    0 Old Sullivanville Rd, Veteran, NY 14845
  • /4

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $10,913 per Acre

    130 Chestnut Dr, Horseheads North, NY 14845

    Have you been looking for a parcel of land to build a duplex or maybe two duplexes? Well, here it is! Located in the Town of Horseheads off the Old Ithaca Road, this 2.52 acre lot is zoned and ready to be built upon. Sewer is available at the street but a well will be needed, gas and electric is available as well. Have a look. Rarely do we find land that can accommodate multi-family housing. This

    Arthur Ambrose Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    130 Chestnut Dr, Horseheads North, NY 14845
  • /50

    $494,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,570 Sq Ft

    709 Watkins Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Spacious and versatile 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 4500 square foot home in the Village of Horseheads offering a rare combination of comfort, functionality, and opportunity. Ideally located, this property blends character, charm, and beautiful wood details throughout. The main level offers a bright, open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with large windows, hardwood floors, and upgraded

    Erin Hughson Listing by Signature Properties

    709 Watkins Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /4

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $15,951 per Acre

    188 Orchard Hill Rd, Horseheads, NY 14903

    This exceptionally nice, wooded and private 5 acre building lot is perfect for your new home. Conveniently located and surrounded by beautiful homes already, it is the perfect building site. It's rare we find such a nice property. Have a look, you won't be disappointed

    Arthur Ambrose Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    188 Orchard Hill Rd, Horseheads, NY 14903
  • /38

    $139,500

    • Land
    • 78.26 Acres
    • $1,783 per Acre

    0 Greenbush Rd Unit R1681054, Erin, NY 14838

    This diverse and adaptable property gives its future owners the opportunity to take advantage of a wide range of topography and tree species. Dipping from the seasonal portion of Greenbush Rd., this parcel features over 78+/- surveyed acres of diverse woodland that is perfect for hunters and wildlife enthusiasts. With an excellent mix of hardwoods, hemlock, young forest and swamps on the east end

    Timothy Kent Listing by Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Greenbush Rd Unit R1681054, Erin, NY 14838
  • /50

    $298,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft

    901 W Water St, Elmira, NY 14905

    Welcome to this beautiful historic four-bedroom, 3.5-bath two-story home nestled in desirable West Elmira and situated on a spacious 2-acre lot—an important feature offering room to enjoy outdoor living, gardening, or simply the privacy of your own space. The main level features a large dining room with built-in cabinetry, an inviting living room, separate family room, bright eat-in kitchen, and

    Jody Saunders Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    901 W Water St, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /37

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    499 Jerusalem Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

    Denis Amisano Listing by Franzese Real Estate

    499 Jerusalem Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14901
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home