48

Recently Sold Central Beaverton Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    13775 SW Bonnie Brae St, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,723

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mead Matin Real Estate

    13775 SW Bonnie Brae St, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /41

    $990,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    13585 SW Whitworth Ct, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,262

    Last Listing Agent Adam Pena Summa Real Estate Group

    13585 SW Whitworth Ct, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /45

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    13425 SW 3rd St, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,410

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Mapes Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    13425 SW 3rd St, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /25

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5134 SW Erickson Ave Unit E28, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,085

    Last Listing Agent Marc Fox Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    5134 SW Erickson Ave Unit E28, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /38

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5375 SW Barclay Ct, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,243

    Last Listing Agent Jim Collison RE/MAX Equity Group

    5375 SW Barclay Ct, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /25

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5370 SW Washington Ave, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,454

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Maben Harcourts Real Estate Network Group

    5370 SW Washington Ave, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /22

    $209,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    13155 SW Allen Blvd Unit 3, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,756

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Holmes Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    13155 SW Allen Blvd Unit 3, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /48

    $644,800

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    13999 SW Bonnie Brae Ct, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,512

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Howard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    13999 SW Bonnie Brae Ct, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13155 SW Allen Blvd Unit 11, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,906

    Last Listing Agent Melaney Dittler MORE Realty

    13155 SW Allen Blvd Unit 11, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /39

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12960 SW 5th St Unit 40, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,200

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Jensen Tarr Realty NW LLC.

    12960 SW 5th St Unit 40, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /47

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5165 SW Normandy Place, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,495

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Charny Coldwell Banker Bain

    5165 SW Normandy Place, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /29

    $342,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5206 SW Barclay Ct, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,920

    Last Listing Agent Karen Beers RE/MAX Equity Group

    5206 SW Barclay Ct, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /42

    $326,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    5088 SW Rocklynn Place, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,245

    Last Listing Agent John Powers Real Broker

    5088 SW Rocklynn Place, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /29

    $287,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14260 SW Farmington Rd, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,153

    Last Listing Agent Chris Suarez Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    14260 SW Farmington Rd, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /37

    $399,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4993 SW Normandy Place, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,084

    Last Listing Agent Karen Beers RE/MAX Equity Group

    4993 SW Normandy Place, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5675 SW Menlo Dr, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,469

    Last Listing Agent Micah Shelton John L. Scott Portland Central

    5675 SW Menlo Dr, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /39

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4885 SW Normandy Place, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,495

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Durk Oregon First

    4885 SW Normandy Place, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /48

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3990 SW 144th Ave, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,258

    Last Listing Agent Murooj Alshawy Keller Williams PDX Central

    3990 SW 144th Ave, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /48

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    13420 SW 2nd St, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,865

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Delavan Delavan Realty Inc

    13420 SW 2nd St, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5305 SW Colony Ct, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,484

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Coon Premiere Property Group, LLC

    5305 SW Colony Ct, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /36

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    13295 SW Pearl St, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,519

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hall Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    13295 SW Pearl St, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    14270 SW Rocklynn Place, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,160

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Pelo Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    14270 SW Rocklynn Place, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /35

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5990 SW Menlo Dr, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,823

    Last Listing Agent Reed Bright Matin Real Estate

    5990 SW Menlo Dr, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /27

    $327,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5016 SW Normandy Place, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,777

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Heydel Century 21 North Homes Realty

    5016 SW Normandy Place, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /38

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4955 SW Rossi Terrace, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,272

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Seo Oregon First

    4955 SW Rossi Terrace, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /27

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5096 SW Normandy Place, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,666

    Last Listing Agent Troy R. Stevens Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    5096 SW Normandy Place, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /37

    $512,677

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5020 SW Main Ave, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,536

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Carrillo Brantley Christianson Real Estate

    5020 SW Main Ave, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5040 SW Normandy Place, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,387

    Last Listing Agent Samih Sadaka Sadaka Realty LLC

    5040 SW Normandy Place, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /17

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4175 SW Tualaway Ave, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,055

    Last Listing Agent Jack Waddle Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    4175 SW Tualaway Ave, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /46

    $499,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5535 SW 142nd Ave, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,049

    Last Listing Agent Keith Berne RE/MAX Equity Group

    5535 SW 142nd Ave, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /34

    $209,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    13331 SW Allen Blvd Unit 13331, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,956

    Last Listing Agent Amy Asivido Keller Williams Premier Partners

    13331 SW Allen Blvd Unit 13331, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /41

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5566 SW Erickson Ave Unit 3, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,786

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Gartland Stellar Realty Northwest

    5566 SW Erickson Ave Unit 3, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /38

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5458 SW Murray Blvd Unit IV21, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Appoldt Move Real Estate Inc

    5458 SW Murray Blvd Unit IV21, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /22

    $279,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14252 SW Farmington Rd, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,032

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Holmes Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    14252 SW Farmington Rd, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5312 SW Erickson Ave, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,369

    Last Listing Agent Marie Boatsman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    5312 SW Erickson Ave, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /26

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    13325 SW Larson St, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,550

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bettendorf Premiere Property Group, LLC

    13325 SW Larson St, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /48

    $1,085,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    13560 SW Whitworth Ct, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,913

    Last Listing Agent Greg Messick RealtyNET, LLC

    13560 SW Whitworth Ct, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /40

    $159,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    13155 SW Allen Blvd Unit 20, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,643

    Last Listing Agent Matt Booth Windermere Realty Trust

    13155 SW Allen Blvd Unit 20, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /31

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    13355 SW Hazel St, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,678

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nagel Premiere Property Group, LLC

    13355 SW Hazel St, Beaverton, OR 97005
  • /48

    $312,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    14190 SW 6th St, Beaverton, OR 97005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,768

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Schamberger Soldera Properties, Inc

    14190 SW 6th St, Beaverton, OR 97005

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Central Beaverton, OR?
The houses for sale in Central Beaverton, OR spend an average of 73 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Central Beaverton, OR?
There are 10 active homes for sale in Central Beaverton, OR.

Home Trends in Central Beaverton, OR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$350,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$414,950
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$325,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$159,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$312
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
49
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$399,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-22%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home