4

Ben Wade Township, MN Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /31

    $479,900

    • Land
    • 21.14 Acres
    • $22,701 per Acre

    27995 County Road 28, Lowry, MN 56349

    Come discover arguably the highest point in Pope County, this 21.15 acres is breathtaking. Rolling hills and open sky make it an incredible place to build. This versatile property is perfectly suited for hobby farming, recreation, or building. The property features a spacious 42x60 horse barn, 3- top open stable doors, sand bedding base, with a hydrant, 200-amp electrical service, and two large

    27995 County Road 28, Lowry, MN 56349
  • /54

    $285,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    33527 State Highway 55, Farwell, MN 56327

    Escape to the peace and privacy of true country living with this unique property spanning just shy of 25 acres, offering endless possibilities for outdoor enthusiasts, homesteaders, or anyone seeking space to breathe. This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features a beautiful, functional layout designed for comfortable living. Recently refreshed with fresh paint inside and out, the home showcases

    John Vogeler Counselor Realty Inc of Alex

    33527 State Highway 55, Farwell, MN 56327
  • /30

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    10 State Highway 55 E, Farwell, MN 56327

    A FARWELL FIND! 5 Acres, Heated Garage/Shop, & Move-in Ready. If you’re looking for a home with room for all the toys and a yard the size of a city block (literally), this is it. This well-cared-for 3 bedroom/2 bath mobile home features two spacious additions, a wraparound deck, and a convenient circular driveway. Forget the “fixer-upper” stress. This property has been meticulously updated: a