13

Homes for Sale near Bennett School

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $395,000

    $455K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    1204 Winfred Brady Rd, Bennett, NC 27208

    1900s farmhouse on over 28 acres. Renovate or rebuild your dream home.

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Savage

    Carolina One Realty

    (336) 594-5114

    1204 Winfred Brady Rd, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /4

    $160,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $14,953 per Acre

    Lot 2 Winfred Brady Rd, Bennett, NC 27208

    10.7 acres ready for your dream home! Additional acreage available see MLS 10146032.

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Savage

    Carolina One Realty

    (336) 203-6161

    Lot 2 Winfred Brady Rd, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /2

    $160,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 Winfred Brady Rd, Bennett, NC 27208

    10 acres ready for your dream home! 4 bedroom perc site on property. Additional acreage is available see MLS 10151406.

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Savage

    Carolina One Realty

    (336) 962-4538

    Lot 1 Winfred Brady Rd, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /29

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    677 Lambert Chapel Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    2004 Well maintained modular nestled off the road on 20 acres with covered front porch for relaxing and taking in natures beauty. Home offers great closet space and open/split floor plan. Primary has garden tub, separate shower with walk in closet. Family room has fireplace with electric heater but could be changed out for gas logs. Kitchen has lots of workspace with center island and raised

    Lowanda McDowell

    677 Lambert Chapel Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /42

    $438,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1180 Lambert Chapel Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Experience true privacy and peaceful country living on 11.739 acres in beautiful Bear Creek. Built in 2019, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern comfort with the serenity of nature.Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring LVP flooring, ceiling fans, and a cozy corner fireplace. The kitchen offers a spacious island, stainless steel appliances, and excellent

    Veerendar Bokka Bettersightrealty LLC

    1180 Lambert Chapel Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    37 Colby Rd, Bear Creek, NC 27207

    Looking for land to build on in the country side?Tucked back into the country sits 1.5 peaceful acres. There is another 1.5 acre lot for sale that adjoins this land. The land is already partially cleared. Come see it before it's gone!

    Kendall Johnson Kimberly Real Estate

    37 Colby Rd, Bear Creek, NC 27207
  • /5

    $35,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    37 Colby Rd Unit 5, Bear Creek, NC 27207

    Tucked back into the country side sits 1.5 peaceful acres. The land is already partially cleared. Come see this land in the country side before it's gone!

    Kendall Johnson

    37 Colby Rd Unit 5, Bear Creek, NC 27207
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    24 Colby Rd, Bear Creek, NC 27207

    Looking for land to build on in the country side?Tucked back into the country sits 1.5 peaceful acres. The land is already partially cleared. There is a 1.5 acre lot for sale that adjoins this land. Come see this land before it's gone!

    Kendall Johnson Kimberly Real Estate

    24 Colby Rd, Bear Creek, NC 27207
  • /5

    $35,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    24 Colby Rd Unit 4, Bear Creek, NC 27207

    Tucked back into the country side sits 1.5 peaceful acres ready to build on! There is a current septic permit for 3 bedroom's. Come see this land in the country side before it's gone!

    Kendall Johnson

    24 Colby Rd Unit 4, Bear Creek, NC 27207
  • /16

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10.19 Acres
    • $19,627 per Acre

    1117 Hoyt Scott Rd, Bear Creek, NC 27207

    ?? 10.19 ACRES | BEAR CREEK, NC Looking for the perfect piece of land to build your dream home, farm, or future investment? Almost in the middle between Charlotte & Raleigh, NC. endless potential with over 10.19 +/- acres of raw, land, ready for your vision to come to life! ? Property Highlights: 10.19 +/- beautiful acres surrounded by Carolina countryside ??698+/- feet of road frontage on

    The Mitchell Team ENRG Global Realty LLC

    1117 Hoyt Scott Rd, Bear Creek, NC 27207
  • /49

    $599,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    677 Lambert Chapel Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Nestled back off the road on 20 acres and surrounded by trees is this beautifully maintained modular home waiting for its new owner. New roof July 2024 & New Heat Pump March 2024. The home has a covered front porch for relaxing and enjoying natures beauty. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, garden tub and separate shower. 2nd/3rd bedrooms also offer walk in closets. The great room has a

    Lowanda McDowell McDowell Real Estate

    677 Lambert Chapel Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /15

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    3229 Bennett Siler City Rd, Bennett, NC 27208

    Experience country living at its finest with this rare opportunity to own a spacious 16-acre, farm-ready property at an exceptional price point. Ideal for horses, chickens, gardening, farming, or simply enjoying peace and privacy. This unrestricted property offers endless possibilities with no HOA. The property features dual road frontage, county water, a well, and plenty of open space to make