71

Recently Sold Salem, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $578,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    758 Quartz Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,728

    Last Listing Agent Ava Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty

    758 Quartz Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /49

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    9310 Lynnfield Ln, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,118

    Last Listing Agent Allison Pickell CBRPM Group

    9310 Lynnfield Ln, Benton, AR 72019
  • /50

    $178,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5883 Edgewood Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,223

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bennett Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    5883 Edgewood Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2702 Indian Hills Rd, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,339

    Last Listing Agent Chris McCants Marshall Peters & Associates

    2702 Indian Hills Rd, Benton, AR 72019
  • /49

    $328,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1185 Essex Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,960

    Last Listing Agent Yoni Johnson Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    1185 Essex Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /39

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7799 Samples Rd, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,951

    Last Listing Agent Caty Douglas Crye-Leike REALTORS Benton Branch

    7799 Samples Rd, Benton, AR 72019
  • /49

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1109 Essex Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,360

    Last Listing Agent Cason Barnhill Keller Williams Realty

    1109 Essex Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /50

    $278,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7616 Samples Rd, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,119

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bass Capital Sotheby's International Realty

    7616 Samples Rd, Benton, AR 72019
  • /29

    $343,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    696 Mulberry Salem Rd, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,095

    Last Listing Agent Becca Moore The Legacy Team

    696 Mulberry Salem Rd, Benton, AR 72019
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    925 Joyce Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,561

    Last Listing Agent Falicia Samuels Crye*Leike Pro Elite Realty

    925 Joyce Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /3

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    00 Lakeside Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lora Blair Blair & Co. Realtors

    00 Lakeside Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2601 Lakeside Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,426

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Ledbetter Crye*Leike Pro Elite Realty

    2601 Lakeside Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /7

    $5,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    Lot 39/40 Rtz Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rogers River Trail Properties

    Lot 39/40 Rtz Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /22

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7918 Hart Rd, Benton, AR 72019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,079

    Last Listing Agent Chase Rackley Rackley Realty

    7918 Hart Rd, Benton, AR 72019
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1121 Essex Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,188

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stephens Engel & Völkers

    1121 Essex Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /9

    $218,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2770 Lakeside Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,094

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Ball Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

    2770 Lakeside Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /28

    $152,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    594 Joyce Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,583

    Last Listing Agent Layne Penfield Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    594 Joyce Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /25

    $135,500

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    696 Mulberry Salem Rd, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,095

    Last Listing Agent Cydney Fullen The Legacy Team

    696 Mulberry Salem Rd, Benton, AR 72019
  • /15

    $164,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    8201 Camelia Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,735

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Begoon Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

    8201 Camelia Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /47

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    987 Joyce Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,724

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Trusty CBRPM Bryant

    987 Joyce Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1257 Kimwood Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,939

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Barnett Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

    1257 Kimwood Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /38

    $196,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    910 Mulberry Salem Rd, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,156

    Last Listing Agent Anita Gough Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors - Benton Branch

    910 Mulberry Salem Rd, Benton, AR 72019
  • /20

    $165,400

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4106 Covey Ln, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,231

    Last Listing Agent Lane Patterson Aligned Realty

    4106 Covey Ln, Benton, AR 72019
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7967 Cindy Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,546

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Baldridge Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    7967 Cindy Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /27

    $227,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7890 Carrie Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,402

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Baker Realty One Group - Pinnacle

    7890 Carrie Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /47

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2025 Seven Gables, Benton, AR 72019

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,236

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Porterfield LPT Realty

    2025 Seven Gables, Benton, AR 72019
  • /50

    $188,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2875 Lakeland Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,519

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ettleman Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    2875 Lakeland Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /31

    $189,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7613 Carrie Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,472

    Last Listing Agent Ramsy Shuffield Rackley Realty

    7613 Carrie Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2725 Burchwood Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,648

    Last Listing Agent Langston Carr Keller Williams Realty

    2725 Burchwood Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /37

    $219,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    7925 Cindy Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,476

7925 Cindy Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /47

    $262,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    996 Hacienda Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,928

    Last Listing Agent Debra Shamlin Mid South Realty

    996 Hacienda Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /42

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8096 Zuber Rd, Benton, AR 72019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,106

    Last Listing Agent Amy McGavran Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

    8096 Zuber Rd, Benton, AR 72019
  • /40

    $345,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6822 Gregory Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,130

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hipskind IRealty Arkansas - Benton

    6822 Gregory Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7635 Cindy Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,792

    Last Listing Agent Brad Miles Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

    7635 Cindy Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /41

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2931 Salem Rd, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,902

    Last Listing Agent Debra Shamlin Mid South Realty

    2931 Salem Rd, Benton, AR 72019
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8500 Hart Rd, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,585

    Last Listing Agent Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    8500 Hart Rd, Benton, AR 72019
  • /50

    $369,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3182 Quail Ln, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,410

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Stott Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

    3182 Quail Ln, Benton, AR 72019
  • /6

    $158,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2696 Lakeside Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,095

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lamont Halsey Real Estate - Benton

    2696 Lakeside Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2540 Lakeside Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,457

    Last Listing Agent Joe Poye Halsey Real Estate - Benton

    2540 Lakeside Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1265 Essex Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,742

    Last Listing Agent Jean Hurst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty

    1265 Essex Dr, Benton, AR 72019

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home