6

New Construction Homes in Bethel, CT

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,099,900 Custom Home

    109 Codfish Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft

    NEW PRICE. Move in Ready.This custom contemporary home with over 3200 sq ft, set on a beautiful 2.43 level lot, blends open design with exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail throughout. Built by a highly respected builder known for quality workmanship, this residence offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to discover 9-foot ceilings and a bright,

    Agent Photo

    Jay Streaman

    RE/MAX Right Choice

    (203) 717-4378

    109 Codfish Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • /5

    $1,150,000 Custom Home

    2 Autumn's Way, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    To Be Built Custom Colonial 2 Autumns Way, Brookfield, CT Offered by a quality custom builder, this to-be-built 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial sits on a level 1.14-acre lot in a desirable Brookfield location. Featuring 9-foot ceilings on the main level and hardwood floors throughout, the thoughtfully designed open floor plan includes a spacious family room with a gas fireplace, ideal for everyday

    Ed Cavallo Hegarty & Co Real Estate

    2 Autumn's Way, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • /2

    $1,395,000 Lot/Land

    183 Mount Pleasant Rd, New Town, CT 06470

    • 2.77 Acres
    • $503,610 per Acre

    This 2.77 Acre Land Was Ready Approved for A 24,000.00 SF Medical Building. Also this land under the Newtown Zoning can be used for mix's use retails and residential, shopping center, storage and lots Commercial uses. gas station and car wash used car dealers Industrial Were house. Land is located next bib Y ideal commuting location only minuets way from i 84. More Zoning Information are

    Paul Rullo Paul Rullo Real Estate

    183 Mount Pleasant Rd, New Town, CT 06470
  • /13

    $2,500,000 Lot/Land

    97 Nashville Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 21.38 Acres
    • $116,932 per Acre

    Perched on a scenic hilltop, this 21.38-acre parcel offers breathtaking panoramic views and a rare chance to develop one of Bethel's few remaining large properties. Zoned R-20 for .50-acre lots (subject to town approval), the site is ideal for a thoughtfully planned residential community. Perfectly positioned for convenience, it's just minutes to downtown Bethel, with its charming shops, great

    Tania Stergue William Raveis Real Estate

    97 Nashville Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • /5

    $319,000 Lot/Land

    21 Codfish Hill Road Extension, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $862,162 per Acre

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on the scenic Codfish Hill Rd Ext. This rare, shovel-ready lot offers a seamless head start with an engineered 4-bedroom septic design already approved. For those looking to start fresh, the Town of Bethel has previously approved the structure demolition (renewal required by buyer), clearing the way for new construction. Nestled in a prime commuter

    Michael Disla eXp Realty

    21 Codfish Hill Road Extension, Bethel, CT 06801
  • /7

    $324,900 Lot/Land

    175 South St, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,624,500 per Acre

    Rare opportunity to acquire a fully approved two-family building lot in a prime location close to city center, downtown, shopping, and major highways. Ideal for building a large two-family residence. Survey, site plan, and building plans available. Don't miss this one.