21

Homes for Sale near Chenango Bridge Elementary School

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    150 Bishop Rd, Chenango, NY 13901

    Land can be submerged in water part of the year. Land is landlocked. Butts right up to the chenango river. Great for fishing or extend your neighborhood homes yard.

    Ty Fish HOWARD HANNA

    150 Bishop Rd, Chenango, NY 13901
  • /23

    $199,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    18 Hancock Rd, Port Crane, NY 13833

    Welcome to a beautifully renovated, move in ready home offering comfort, style, & convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths, this home is updated throughout with neutral décor, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere. The oversized kitchen is the heart of the home—perfect for everyday living & entertaining with ample space & an eat in dining area for gathering. The primary suite offers a

    Linda Giammarino CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    18 Hancock Rd, Port Crane, NY 13833
  • /45

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    98 Wisconsin Dr, Binghamton, NY 13901

    First time on the market and proudly owned by the same family, this well-maintained 5 bed, 3.1 bath home is a rare find in the highly desirable CV School District! Situated on nearly an acre with river frontage and direct access to the Chenango River, this property offers stunning views, a manicured lawn, and beautifully landscaped grounds for peaceful outdoor living. Recent updates include a new

    Amy Valls EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    98 Wisconsin Dr, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /3

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    91 Grant Rd, Chenango, NY 13901

    What would you do with almost a half acre lot, close to all amenities, with dual road access? Lots of possibilities with this corner lot in the Chenango Valley school district. Easy to tour, take a drive by today!

    Gaye Sautro JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

    91 Grant Rd, Chenango, NY 13901
  • /18

    $149,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    197 Bevier St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    Discover this budget-friendly gem featuring significant mechanical updates, including replacement windows, a newer furnace, and a new water heater. The home boasts updated plumbing and modern touches in both bathrooms. For ultimate convenience, the second-floor bath is already plumbed for a washer and dryer. This is a fantastic chance to bring your finishing touches and build instant equity.

    Jennifer Greenmun EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    197 Bevier St, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /19

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    66 Savitch Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    One-owner ranch home built in 2007 and hitting the market for the very first time! This move-in-ready residence features a desirable open-concept floor plan designed for effortless daily living and entertaining. Relax in the spacious primary suite, complete with a private bath, plus 2 additional bedrooms and another full bath. The expansive walk-out basement boasts impressive 10-foot ceilings, a

    Jennifer Greenmun EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    66 Savitch Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /2

    $1,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    148 Bishop Rd, Chenango, NY 13901

    When can be partially submerged in water depending on water levels. Property is landlocked but up next to the Chenango river. Great for fishing or to extend your neighborhood yard..

    Ty Fish HOWARD HANNA

    148 Bishop Rd, Chenango, NY 13901
  • /8

    $220,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    29 Dickinson Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

    Welcome to 29 Dickinson Ave! This is the first time on the market for this well maintained Duplex, located in CV Schools! Fully Rented with long term tenants, whom pay their own electric/gas! Don't miss out on adding this property to your investment portfolio today!

    Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    29 Dickinson Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /9

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $8,230 per Acre

    488 & 490 Crocker Hill Rd, Fenton, NY 13904

    Two beautiful lots sold together in the Chenango Valley School District, a perfect opportunity to build your dream home or investment property! Together, these parcels offer a generous combined acreage, providing plenty of space for your ideal layout, outdoor living, or future expansion. Conveniently located just minutes from Binghamton and major highways, yet set in a scenic area with a

    Coty Lunn INNOVATIVE COMMERCIAL ADVISORS

    488 & 490 Crocker Hill Rd, Fenton, NY 13904
  • /25

    $329,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    181 Smith Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    One-level living on just under 4 acres, offering privacy, comfort, and abundant outdoor enjoyment. The property features blueberry gardens, mature landscaping, a wraparound deck with landscape lighting, and expansive front and back yards. Enjoy convenient access to Routes 81, 88, and 17, as well as nearby shopping and essential services. Peace of mind with a brand new furnace, and Anderson

    Derek Schoenfeldt HOWARD HANNA

    181 Smith Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /19

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $12,843 per Acre

    14 College View Rd, Dickinson, NY 13905

    Uncover endless possibilities with this exceptional 70-acre property, ideally located just minutes from town while offering the peace and privacy of a true wilderness escape. Mostly wooded and filled with natural beauty, this land provides the perfect setting for a secluded getaway, recreational use, or the site of your future dream home. Whether you're seeking a personal retreat, or a long-term

    Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    14 College View Rd, Dickinson, NY 13905
  • /3

    $1,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    14.5 Rochelle Rd Unit 5, Port Dickinson, NY 13901

    Land is land locked. Great addition to make a yard bigger for the surrounding houses.

    Ty Fish HOWARD HANNA

    14.5 Rochelle Rd Unit 5, Port Dickinson, NY 13901
  • /16

    $79,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    12 Hancock Rd, Port Crane, NY 13833

    Great spring/Summer project! This Farmhouse on 2.35 acres offers lots or room both inside and out!Large kitchen, good size bedrooms, a first floor laundry room with pantry shelves. First floor bathroom off the kitchen and one upstairs! Space everywhere you look! Chenango Valley school district.Close by vehicle to the City of Binghamton. No owner financing or rent to own here. Special

    Cathleen Leggiere Listing by American Eagle Realty 2016, LLC

    12 Hancock Rd, Port Crane, NY 13833
  • /3

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $68,621 per Acre

    41 Fuller Rd, Chenango, NY 13901

    Beautiful corner lot close to all amenities, and access to numerous highways. Located in the Town of Chenango just off Front Stree and in the Chenango Valley School District, this 0.29 of an acre is ready for yours ideas. Buyers verify future use with the town. Reasonable driving distance to both SUNY schools and all three major hospitals. Easy to view this parcel and make it your own.

    Gaye Sautro JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

    41 Fuller Rd, Chenango, NY 13901
  • /2

    $104,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    60 E Thomas St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    Property is available for online auction only. See Realty Bid for property, auction, & bidding information. *No showings, no trespassing.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    60 E Thomas St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    34 Highland Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

    Mostly Level and Wooded

    Barbara Cokely HOWARD HANNA

    34 Highland Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /21

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    261 Depot Hill Rd, Port Crane, NY 13833

    Welcome to peaceful country living in Port Crane, NY! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 1.2 acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern updates. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen and renovated bathrooms, along with a cozy pellet stove and central air for year-round comfort. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings in the enclosed back porch

    Christopher Ingraham HOWARD HANNA

    261 Depot Hill Rd, Port Crane, NY 13833
  • /2

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 3.55 Acres
    • $25,070 per Acre

    60 Wisconsin Dr, Chenango, NY 13901

    A rare opportunity to own 3.55 acres of waterfront land in a residential neighborhood in Chenango Bridge, NY. This property has loads of potential with all utilities available, including water and sewer! Approx. 426' of Road Frontage and Approx. 380' of River Frontage! Priced for a quick sale! Don't miss your chance! All of this, in a neighborhood, in the Chenango Valley School District. Kayak

    Amy O'Brien KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    60 Wisconsin Dr, Chenango, NY 13901
  • /3

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    51 N Louisa St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    Mostly level and wooded, No utilities on site

    Barbara Cokely HOWARD HANNA

    51 N Louisa St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /2

    $194,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    736 River Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    Side-by-side duplex on River Road across from Chenango Bridge Elementary. Left unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, living room, dining room, kitchen, and laundry in the half bath. Right unit features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, an eat-in kitchen, and separate laundry room. Convenient location close to schools, shopping, and major routes. Suitable for investors or owner-occupants.Tenants pay their

    Catherine Warner EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    736 River Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /2

    $1,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    6 Rochelle Rd Unit 5, Port Dickinson, NY 13901

    Land locked but great addition to existing property or use it for a boat launch or fishing spot located on stream and near Chenango River.