24

Birmingham, AL Homes for Sale in a Gated Community

Section Image
  • /2

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 23,783 Sq Ft
    • $144,689 per Acre

    2024 Bluestone Cir Unit 1254, Birmingham, AL 35242

    BUILDING LOT IN HIGHLAND LAKES-PURCHASER MAY BRING ANY BUILDER. ARC APPROVAL REQUIRED WITH PREFERRED BUILDER AGREEMENT.

    Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    2024 Bluestone Cir Unit 1254, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 6.95 Acres
    • $26,619 per Acre

    1004 Highland Lakes Dr Unit 7, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    1004 Highland Lakes Dr Unit 7, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $109,780 per Acre

    2504 Regency Cir Unit 2962A, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    2504 Regency Cir Unit 2962A, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 12,675 Sq Ft
    • $223,368 per Acre

    1009 Grove Park Way Unit 1188, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    1009 Grove Park Way Unit 1188, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 20,560 Sq Ft
    • $180,085 per Acre

    2001 Springhill Ct Unit 3221, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    2001 Springhill Ct Unit 3221, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • $2,236,842 per Acre

    561 Sheffield Way Unit 22-92, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    561 Sheffield Way Unit 22-92, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /22

    $100,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    422 Skyview Dr Unit H, Birmingham, AL 35209

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the heart of Birmingham. This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath renovated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience—ideal for a first-time buyer, busy professional, or investor. Step inside to find an open-concept living space, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinet storage, screened in back porch, and a spacious bedroom designed for

    Sandy Mills EXIT Realty Southern Select - Alabaster

    422 Skyview Dr Unit H, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 9,016 Sq Ft
    • $362,319 per Acre

    1020 Grove Park Way Unit 1174, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    1020 Grove Park Way Unit 1174, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $79,500

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $144,545 per Acre

    127 Sutton Cir Unit 2412A, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    127 Sutton Cir Unit 2412A, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $81,885 per Acre

    1126 Springhill Ln Unit 3222, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    1126 Springhill Ln Unit 3222, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 24,437 Sq Ft
    • $133,690 per Acre

    1038 Highland Park Dr Unit 2026, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    1038 Highland Park Dr Unit 2026, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /46

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft

    361 Heritage Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216

    Welcome to 361 Heritage Drive in desirable Hoover, Alabama! This well-maintained, full-brick 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome offers quality construction and modern features. Inside, enjoy hand-scraped hardwood floors in the spacious great room with a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast nook—ideal for meals or entertaining. The

    Rosalie Pribbenow ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    361 Heritage Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 10.44 Acres
    • $21,552 per Acre

    1548 Highland Lakes Trail Unit 12, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    1548 Highland Lakes Trail Unit 12, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 14,766 Sq Ft
    • $250,737 per Acre

    1067 Fairfield Ln Unit 22-112, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    1067 Fairfield Ln Unit 22-112, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $79,500

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $71,816 per Acre

    1020 Locksley Dr Unit 1447, Birmingham, AL 35223

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    1020 Locksley Dr Unit 1447, Birmingham, AL 35223
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 10.44 Acres
    • $21,552 per Acre

    1000 Highland Lakes Trail Unit 11, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    1000 Highland Lakes Trail Unit 11, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $79,500

    • Land
    • 42,819 Sq Ft
    • $80,875 per Acre

    2053 Knollwood Dr Unit 1415, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    2053 Knollwood Dr Unit 1415, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $123,596 per Acre

    1013 Mountain Trace Unit 5, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    1013 Mountain Trace Unit 5, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 12,937 Sq Ft
    • $218,855 per Acre

    2098 Knollwood Place Unit 1182, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    2098 Knollwood Place Unit 1182, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 12,893 Sq Ft
    • $287,162 per Acre

    1056 Fairfield Ln Unit 22-109, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    1056 Fairfield Ln Unit 22-109, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 7.72 Acres
    • $32,383 per Acre

    187 Highland Lakes Dr Unit 2, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    187 Highland Lakes Dr Unit 2, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /35

    $235,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft

    401 20th St S Unit 304, Birmingham, AL 35233

    Welcome Home to this wonderful One Bedroom, One Bathroom Bristol Southside Condo featuring convenience & fun lifestyle living in the heart of downtown Birmingham! It is the perfect location, only two blocks from UAB Hospital and one block from Starbucks, Chipotle, and Publix Supermarket. This spacious floor plan features a covered/gated assigned parking space on the same level as the Condo, an

    Rick Mosier Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    401 20th St S Unit 304, Birmingham, AL 35233
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 21,431 Sq Ft
    • $132,114 per Acre

    1108 Dunnavant Place Unit 2529, Birmingham, AL 35242

Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    1108 Dunnavant Place Unit 2529, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $240,741 per Acre

    2097 Knollwood Dr Unit 1120, Birmingham, AL 35242