2

Bishopville, SC Homes for Sale with Pool

Section Image
  • /24

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    272 Church Camp Rd, Bishopville, SC 29010

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and versatility with this stunning 36-acre property in Bishopville, South Carolina. Tucked away in a peaceful rural setting, this unique offering features two homes, making it ideal for multi-generational living, rental income, or a private retreat. The land itself is a standout feature, with a thoughtful mix of pines and mature natural

    Travis Christmas KAFA Company, LLC

    272 Church Camp Rd, Bishopville, SC 29010
  • /21

    $240,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    1404 Dog Island Rd, Bishopville, SC 29010

    Escape to peaceful country living with this charming 2BR, 2BA home situated on 1.78 acres overlooking scenic green pastures with no neighbors. Enjoy the privacy and space of rural living while still having all the extras that make this property truly special. Inside, you'll find a spacious kitchen with newer appliances, a cozy den with gas log fireplace, and a step down sunroom perfect for

    Sarah Thomas Gaymon Realty Group Inc

    1404 Dog Island Rd, Bishopville, SC 29010

Home Trends in Bishopville, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$169,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$155,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$86
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
14
Months of Supply
7.70
Median List Price
$165,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
41%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home