3

Bloomer, WI 1-Story Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /32

    $439,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    1914 Zera St, Bloomer, WI 54724

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Bloomer’s most desirable neighborhoods, this beautifully maintained one-story home offers privacy, comfort, and exceptional spaces for both everyday living and entertaining. With no thru-traffic and peaceful vista views, it’s the kind of setting buyers seek but rarely find. Step inside to a bright, welcoming layout featuring four spacious

    Victoria Bischel eXp Realty LLC

    1914 Zera St, Bloomer, WI 54724
  • /42

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    1820 Main St, Bloomer, WI 54724

    This home is ready to shine all spring and summer long with abundant indoor and outdoor living space. Ideally located within walking distance to downtown shops, restaurants, parks, the library, community pool, fitness center, and more—perfect for enjoying warm-weather days and vibrant neighborhood living. Inside, the home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a generous layout that

    Becky Jenneman Larson Realty

    1820 Main St, Bloomer, WI 54724
  • /33

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    406 Thompson St, Bloomer, WI 54724

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, PREINSPECTED 3+ bedroom, 2 bath ranch in the highly sought-after North Bloomer neighborhood. Located within walking distance to parks and the lake, this home offers a setting that’s ideal for an active, connected lifestyle. Step inside to vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light from newer Andersen windows throughout, creating a bright and

    Melissa Seibel RE/MAX Results~Bloomer

    406 Thompson St, Bloomer, WI 54724

Home Trends in Bloomer, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$243,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$249,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$160
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
40
Months of Supply
1.20
Median List Price
$252,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home