3

Blooming Grove Township, MN Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /24

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 22.6 Acres
    • $15,442 per Acre

    Tbd 160th St, Waseca, MN 56093

    High Point Land Company is pleased to present this 22.65 acre pristine building site located in Blooming Grove Township, Waseca County. Perfectly positioned between Waseca, Waterville, Morristown, and Owatonna, this exceptional property offers the ideal blend of highly productive cropland and scenic wooded area, a true gem in the heart of some of Minnesotas best farmland.The parcel boasts

    Troy Stafford High Point Land Company

    Tbd 160th St, Waseca, MN 56093
  • /4

    $975,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $9,750 per Acre

    390th Ave, Waseca, MN 56093

    100± acres in Blooming Grove Township, Waseca County, Minnesota. 73.09± FSA tillable acres. The topography is level is gently rolling with a 84.2 CPI. There is pattern tiled with outlet to wetlands. The farm is leased for the 2026 crop year. Lease income and taxes to be prorated to date of closing.This property has two building eligibilities. There is an abandoned building site with tar

    Geoff Mead Wingert Land Services

    390th Ave, Waseca, MN 56093
  • /21

    $349,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    41490 State Highway 13, Waseca, MN 56093

    3 bedroom ranch attached 24 x 24 garage, on a prime semi wooded lot that overlooks a nature pond with abundant wildlife everywhere. Located just 6 miles north of Waseca on State Hwy 13. Garage is wired for 3 phase it has a 400 Amp service box. Conventional financing only. Come take a look!!!

    Blain Nelson RE/MAX Masters

    41490 State Highway 13, Waseca, MN 56093
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home